Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:11:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:11:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate

17623/Σ Howrah-guntakal-Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 17 2013 (23:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 122h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 3298 km  2 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:40 +5 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


2 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35-2210.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32-21:34-2m4158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m31115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55-23:57-2m01231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m02294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m02337.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m32409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m42437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55-04:10-15m32456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m02527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m02603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m22678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12-08:14-2m32751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m12820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40-11:00-20m02881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00-13:01-1m321032.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m121082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m021124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m321172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m121231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 18m
248 intermediate stations02:10729.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m141960.04326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:30-20m041992.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#23/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m042037.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#24/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m142075.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#25/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35-22:36-1m042112.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m042136.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23-23:24-1m142162.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#28%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55-23:56-1m042195.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#29%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14-00:15-1m052207.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#30%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m052249.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#31%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m152289.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#32%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m052325.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#33/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:30-04:45-15m552393.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 13m
109 intermediate stations02:45321.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:30-07:40-10m362714.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#35%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m262764.058458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#36%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m062791.085466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#37%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m262797.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#38%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m162829.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#39|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m162857.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#40|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m062914.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#41|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m462972.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#42|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m062992.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#43|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m063029.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#44|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m063062.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#45!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m263114.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#46!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m063172.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#47!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m163201.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m163218.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#49!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-20:50-15m363251.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#50|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m163278.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#51|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  22:40--363298.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.