Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily alternate

17623/Σ Howrah-guntakal-Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 17 2013 (23:45)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  36 halts  Distance: 2249 km  2 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 434 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


2 xfers. 36 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+9??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+1421:34+162m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+205m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+2223:57+232m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+2801:00+292m??2294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+3201:35+322m??2337.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3402:45+345m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3903:25+395m??2437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3504:10+3415m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4404:58+442m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4706:00+4410m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3407:20+352m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4708:14+472m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+5009:15+495m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+3311:00+3220m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0013:01+1:041m??21032.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1613:57+1:172m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2314:30+1:231m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:2915:03+1:301m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0417:00+1:0315m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2919:25+2415m??21231.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4620:30+4820m??21263.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#23%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+5021:21+511m??21308.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#24%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+5121:55+511m??21346.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#25%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+4122:36+421m??21383.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4922:55+501m??21407.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+4723:24+481m??21433.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#28%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+5123:56+521m??21466.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#29%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+4700:15+521m??31478.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#30%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2101:35+255m??31520.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#31%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3902:15+401m??31560.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#32%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+322m??31596.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#33%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+3604:45+4715m??31665.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30+307:40+2810m??31665.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#35%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+909:00+115m??31715.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#36%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+152m??31748.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#37%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+1310:15+182m??31780.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#38!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+2910:42+322m??31808.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#39|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+3611:45+372m??31865.031653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#40|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+1313:45+2010m??31923.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#41!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+2814:10+255m??31943.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#42!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+2214:50+251m??31980.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#43!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+3515:40+352m??32013.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#44|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+2717:05+305m??32065.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#45|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+2518:30+261m??32123.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+2519:00+251m??32152.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#47|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1919:20+191m??32169.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-520:50+5515m??32202.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#49|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+551m??32229.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#50|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  22:40-2-??32249.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site