Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:07:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:07:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate

17624/Σ Bangalore Vikarabad Bidar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 17 2013 (23:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 1059 km  1 xfers
#1. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 57547/Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 433 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Purna Junction/PAU


1 xfers. 45 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+818:32+82m??14.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+222m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+261m??148.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+3420:00+351m??187.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+3220:24+321m??1110.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+3020:58+301m??1148.046546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+292m??1190.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+2222:36+231m??1223.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+2723:30+281m??1280.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+345m??2336.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+362m??2390.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3202:35+331m??2445.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+3903:43+402m??2520.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+4003:59+401m??2538.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:40+16-??2626.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)/57547
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -07:55+8??2626.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#18/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m??2628.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:09+008:10+01m??2632.030529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+3208:19+351m??2636.0108548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:059.0
#21/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  08:24+4308:25+431m??2645.039590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  08:33+4708:34+471m??2650.049561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  08:46+4708:47+471m??2660.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:57+4908:58+491m??2670.064574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m??2676.074582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  09:09+5709:10+581m??2682.069599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  09:16+5909:17+1:001m??2689.0-606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0310.0
#28/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1009:25+1:245m??2699.065632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  09:45+1:2609:46+1:351m??2721.056632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30|--|MRFMarpalli  10:01+1:3410:02+1:451m??2735.059629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  10:12+1:4910:13+2:031m??2745.046629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#32|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  10:31+2:0110:32+2:121m??2759.051634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#33|--|MTVMatalkunta  10:47+2:0910:48+2:121m??2772.050604mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34|--|CHTTChitta (1 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??2777.050628mSCRBidar Dist.585419, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  11:12+2:1011:13+2:241m??2791.043674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#36|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  11:44+2:2611:45+2:271m??2813.0100619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#37|--|BHLKBhalki  11:54+2:3011:55+2:321m??2828.039607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#38|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:17+2:3112:18+2:321m??2842.053557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:29+2:2812:30+2:291m??2852.055570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#40|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:51+2:2412:52+2:261m??2871.082646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#41|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??2884.023641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#42|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  13:13+2:2513:14+2:251m??2888.034647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#43|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  13:20+013:21+01m??2891.021657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??2895.026655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#45|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  13:43+2:1813:44+2:191m??2900.028646mSCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#46|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:1413:55+2:151m??2904.024648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#47|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  14:07+1:2514:08+1:251m??2909.038638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#48|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  14:19+2:0514:20+2:051m??2916.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??2924.029620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#50|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:45+1:5114:46+1:511m??2932.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??2940.011624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#52|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  15:19+1:3515:20+1:361m??2944.09634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:2923.0
#53|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)17:49+1317:50+231m??2967.071461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#54|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??2978.021405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#55|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+301m??2983.064398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#56|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  18:28+3418:30+402m??2997.056381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??21010.013403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#58|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:04+2819:05+441m??21014.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#59|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??21021.023420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#60|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+3219:40+452m??21031.020411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#61!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  20:09+2720:10+311m??21041.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  20:19+2920:20+351m??21047.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#63!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  21:05+3-??21059.0-383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site