Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:02:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:02:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice weekly chain from adi to tpty

17625/Σ Gujrat Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 18 2013 (8:33AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1824 km  1 xfers
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 18m Distance: 1383 km
xfer @ RC/Raichur Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 441 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 33 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+818:59+82m??164.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+519:55+85m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+1420:48+142m??1180.04819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+322:00+310m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+145m??2390.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+1802:50+202m??2486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-1304:40+222m??2540.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2806:50+375m??2700.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53+2307:55+252m??2743.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53+2408:55+262m??2787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57+4010:00+413m??2854.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+812:15+135m??2938.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3915:10+4010m??21125.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3016:55+322m??21238.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+618:00+85m??21275.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+3819:20+412m??21383.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Rayalaseema Express/17429 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+2321:55+252m??21383.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+3122:30+312m??21412.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:59+4023:00+411m??21453.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3300:05+4610m??21505.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+4400:45+442m??31533.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+4701:25+481m??31581.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+4801:50+491m??31609.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+5202:10+512m??31633.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+5402:25+532m??31649.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+4902:45+511m??31665.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:08+4703:10+492m??31688.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#29/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+3604:00+362m??31729.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??31739.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+3204:30+331m??31749.075160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+3404:40+341m??31760.061190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+372m??31773.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+2606:00+295m??31814.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#35/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:40+4-??31824.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site