Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain linking Hyderabad with Porbandar via Nanded-Akola-Surat-Ahmedabad-Rajkot

17628/Σ Hyderabad-Porbandar Kirti SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 18 2013 (11:16AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1682 km  1 xfers
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+207:20+21m??15.024531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+907:30+111m??19.041534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1207:46+161m??119.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??129.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#6!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1308:11+161m??133.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+191m??171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2008:53+201m??177.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2509:01+251m??187.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+809:47+122m??1114.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+125m??1166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1211:22+132m??1195.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1311:33+151m??1205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+612:10+61m??1235.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+612:40+82m??1254.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1913:25+265m??1277.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3514:25+4520m??1307.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+5214:55+4511m??1329.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+4415:45+441m??1388.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+4216:30+421m??1436.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-8-??1515.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3820:05+375m??1515.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4722:00+5010m??1654.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50175.0
#24%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+2401:55+275m??2829.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00160.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+905:05+1010m??2989.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1807:00+205m??21119.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+1507:39+161m??21155.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1809:20+1625m??21219.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1910:18+192m??21284.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#30|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2211:25+241m??21350.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+355m??21466.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3815:22+2830m??21542.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+2815:39+275m??21550.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#34|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3516:42+351m??21594.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#35|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+10-??21682.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site