Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain linking Hyderabad with Porbandar via Nanded-Akola-Surat-Ahmedabad-Rajkot

17628/Σ Hyderabad-Porbandar Kirti SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Dec 18 2013 (11:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1682 km  1 xfers
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+007:20+11m??15.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+907:30+91m??19.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1007:46+141m??119.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??129.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#6!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1008:11+161m??133.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1508:45+151m??171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+1608:53+171m??177.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2209:01+231m??187.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+122m??1114.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+105m??1166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1211:22+132m??1195.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1511:33+161m??1205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+712:10+81m??1235.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+132m??1254.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1713:25+225m??1277.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3614:25+4920m??1307.071384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+1:0014:55+5111m??1329.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+5115:45+521m??1388.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+5116:30+521m??1436.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+0-??1515.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0320:05+1:025m??1515.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1:1322:00+1:1310m??1654.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50175.0
#24%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0601:55+1:095m??2829.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00160.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+3805:05+3810m??2989.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+4307:00+465m??21119.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+5207:39+521m??21155.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+4909:20+4325m??21219.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+4510:18+452m??21284.06029mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#30|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+5211:25+541m??21350.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4913:35+535m??21466.059 WRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+5615:22+2730m??21542.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+2815:39+285m??21550.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#34|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+1:0116:42+1:031m??21594.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#35|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+36-??21682.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site