Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend connection between MAS and MAQ with transfer at Erode.

17629/Σ Weekend Chennai-Mangalore Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Dec 18 2013 (11:39AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
#1. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 394 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16855/Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 21 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+282m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2617:05+272m??1130.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#4/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+2817:55+282m??1198.022355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+718:40+82m??1214.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1020:15+113m??1334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+195m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16855 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1423:20+185m??1394.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2000:10+202m??2444.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+601:20+73m??2495.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  01:34+601:35+71m??2501.054400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1002:35+175m??2550.05380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+2003:35+2510m??2595.06126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+2704:20+281m??2640.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+4105:00+415m??2681.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+4205:40+431m??2727.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:49+4805:50+481m??2740.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+4006:05+411m??2749.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+4006:40+435m??2770.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+4107:15+421m??2804.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#21%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+4007:45+401m??2833.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+4108:05+421m??2856.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#23%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:30+23-??2902.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site