Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All passengers from Rourkela & Ranchi kindly use Train No. 18601.

1763/Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Tata - Dehradun Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 16 2012 (10:13AM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2357 km  1 xfers
#1. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+5110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+415:44+62m0135.061178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#3/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2117:30+2740m01102.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+2318:35+245m11155.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+219:35+1620m01161.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+1320:03+142m21176.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#7/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1420:32+152m01203.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1520:43+162m01212.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:13+2021:15+212m21240.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+3321:37+332m21273.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+3822:19+375m11313.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+4422:45+435m11340.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+3823:37+375m11374.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+4723:47+482m11384.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+5600:12+572m12418.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+5900:24+1:002m12430.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+5700:48+591m22452.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#18!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+281m12473.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#19%--%CPU•Chopan (3 PFs)•  03:20+103:30+810m22515.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58+004:00+02m12537.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+1704:15+212m12542.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#22%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+2106:50+3425m02618.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+4507:25+462m02649.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+4807:38+502m02656.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:1008:13+1:102m02700.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:0209:10+1:5815m02738.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#27/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:5010:21+2:511m02820.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+3:0610:55+3:082m32855.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+3:4212:35+3:4810m72933.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#30/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:5612:59+3:562m32944.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#31/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:5413:37+3:562m02977.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:5713:55+3:592m32996.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+4:0314:13+4:062m021016.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#34/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+4:0914:42+4:112m021052.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+4:1415:04+4:172m221072.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#36/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:2715:40+4:282m321127.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:3515:59+4:362m321147.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#38/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:3916:38+4:418m221164.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#39/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:3617:03+4:392m121192.075176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:3017:21+4:382m221212.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+4:3417:51+4:385m321242.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+4:2218:23+4:242m021285.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#43/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+4:1818:36+4:202m021300.024205mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+3:5420:40+4:055m221348.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:1822:00+4:1625m021368.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041 - Buffer: 33m
104 intermediate stations23:50654.0
#46/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1722:10+1720m1632022.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#47/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1622:28+172m332029.024209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1523:04+172m132042.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#49/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+412m232068.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#50/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+365m132079.071216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#51/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+4301:00+4227m142130.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#52|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+4201:24+422m142145.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#53|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+4201:53+452m142165.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#54|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+512m142183.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#55|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+5302:51+532m142200.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#56|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+3203:28+462m142225.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#57/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+5204:20+5030m342236.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#58/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+3204:31+460m142248.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#59/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+4605:02+502m242278.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#60%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+5705:28+552m042301.014291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#61/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+4806:20+3635m242305.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#62/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+372m142316.032356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#63/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+2907:26+302m042337.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#64/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+24-342357.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site