Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:49:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:49:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All passengers from Rourkela & Ranchi kindly use Train No. 18601.

1763/Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Tata - Dehradun Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 16 2012 (10:13)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1706 km  1 xfers
#1. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1371 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express (PT)/18101
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+415:44+42m??135.061188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#3/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)16:50+2317:30+2440m??1103.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:35+225m??1156.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15+719:35+2020m??1161.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#6/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+1920:03+202m??1179.065373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#7/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1920:32+192m??1208.046442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+2220:43+222m??1215.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??1243.098516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+382m??1276.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:19+395m??1316.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+4522:45+445m??1344.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+3223:37+305m??1377.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+4023:47+412m??1387.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+5700:12+582m??2421.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:0000:24+1:022m??2433.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:0200:48+1:041m??2455.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#18!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+291m??2476.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#19%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-603:30+610m??2518.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20%--%CUK•Churk (1 PFs)•  03:58+1904:00+192m??2540.023314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+1904:15+192m??2545.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#22%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:25+2006:50+3125m??2621.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+432m??2652.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+4507:38+462m??2659.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0208:13+1:022m??2703.05594mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+1:5309:10+1:5215m??2741.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#27/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:2410:21+2:261m??2823.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:2810:55+2:292m??2858.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+2:4112:35+2:4710m??2936.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#30/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:0012:59+3:012m??2947.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#31/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:0013:37+3:032m??2980.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:0713:55+3:082m??2999.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:1214:13+3:152m??21019.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#34/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:2114:42+3:242m??21055.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:2615:04+3:292m??21075.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#36/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3:4515:40+3:502m??21131.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:0615:59+4:082m??21150.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#38/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:1416:38+4:168m??21167.073167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#39/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:3117:03+4:312m??21195.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:3717:21+4:382m??21215.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+4:5117:51+4:535m??21245.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:0318:23+5:032m??21289.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#43/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:1018:36+5:102m??21303.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:1020:40+4:085m??21351.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:0622:00+4:0325m??21371.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express (PT)/14041 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#46/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1322:10+1220m??21371.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#47/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1322:28+142m??21378.024210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+823:04+102m??21391.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#49/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+462m??21417.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#50/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+4623:50+435m??21428.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#51/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+4700:14+482m??31458.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#52/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+4901:00+4527m??31479.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#53|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+4701:24+482m??31494.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#54|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+5001:53+572m??31514.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#55|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+5502:25+582m??31532.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#56|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+5902:51+1:002m??31549.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#57|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+1:0703:28+1:082m??31574.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#58/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+1:0204:20+5430m??31585.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+1:0704:31+1:080m??31597.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#60/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+5105:02+542m??31627.058239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#61%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+5305:28+552m??31650.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#62%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+5006:20+3635m??31654.029293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#63%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3806:45+382m??31665.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#64/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+2907:26+302m??31686.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#65/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+21-??31706.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.