Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All passengers from Rourkela & Ranchi kindly use Train No. 18601.

1763/Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Tata - Dehradun Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 16 2012 (10:13)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+12??10.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+1415:44+142m??135.061188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#3/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+3517:30+4040m??1102.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+4218:35+435m??1155.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2019:35+3120m??1161.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+2920:03+302m??1176.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#7/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+312m??1203.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+3220:43+322m??1212.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+392m??1240.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+5221:37+522m??1273.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+5422:19+535m??1313.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+5822:45+575m??1340.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+5023:37+505m??1374.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+4923:47+502m??1384.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+1:0100:12+1:022m??2418.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+1:0500:24+1:062m??2430.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+1:0500:48+1:101m??2452.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#18%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+2901:55+351m??2473.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#19!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20+1403:30+2410m??2515.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20%--%CUK•Churk (1 PFs)•  03:58+1:0804:00+1:072m??2537.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+442m??2542.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#22%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+4406:50+5725m??2618.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+1:2207:25+1:242m??2649.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+1:2607:38+1:272m??2656.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:4508:13+1:452m??2700.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:3709:10+2:3515m??2738.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#27/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+3:4010:21+3:421m??2820.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+4:0110:55+4:032m??2855.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+4:4512:35+4:5310m??2933.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#30/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+5:0612:59+5:102m??2944.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#31/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+5:1513:37+5:152m??2977.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+5:2213:55+5:232m??2996.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+5:2914:13+5:322m??21016.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#34/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+5:3514:42+5:372m??21052.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+5:4215:04+5:452m??21072.098154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#36/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+6:1315:40+6:152m??21127.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+6:2215:59+6:212m??21147.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#38/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+6:1916:38+6:198m??21164.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#39/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+6:1817:03+6:202m??21192.075176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+6:2517:21+6:252m??21212.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+6:3517:51+6:355m??21242.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+6:4718:23+6:472m??21285.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#43/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+6:5618:36+6:562m??21300.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+6:0620:40+6:045m??21348.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+5:5722:00+5:5225m??21368.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#46/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+822:10+820m??21368.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#47/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1022:28+112m??21375.024209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+623:04+62m??21388.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#49/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+292m??21414.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#50/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+245m??21425.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#51/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+2700:14+282m??31455.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#52/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3101:00+3027m??31476.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#53|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3401:24+352m??31491.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#54|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+3801:53+412m??31511.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#55|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4002:25+492m??31529.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#56|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+4902:51+492m??31546.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#57|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+5603:28+572m??31571.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#58/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+5404:20+5130m??31582.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+5604:31+570m??31594.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#60/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+5305:02+562m??31624.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#61%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0105:28+1:022m??31647.014291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#62%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+5706:20+4735m??31651.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#63/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+4706:45+482m??31662.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#64/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+3907:26+412m??31683.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#65/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+27-??31703.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site