Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:09:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:09:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All passengers from Rourkela & Ranchi kindly use Train No. 18601.

1763/Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Tata - Dehradun Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 16 2012 (10:13)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+215:44+22m??135.061189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#3/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2117:30+2340m??1102.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+2218:35+225m??1155.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+219:35+1320m??1161.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+1020:03+112m??1176.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#7/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1120:32+112m??1203.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1220:43+122m??1212.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+1721:15+172m??1240.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+2821:37+282m??1273.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+2822:19+275m??1313.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+3222:45+315m??1341.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+2023:37+195m??1374.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+2923:47+302m??1384.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+4200:12+432m??2418.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+4600:24+472m??2430.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+4700:48+501m??2452.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#18!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1301:55+191m??2473.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#19%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-1103:30+210m??2515.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20%--%CUK•Churk (1 PFs)•  03:58+3104:00+302m??2537.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+1204:15+152m??2542.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#22%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+2106:50+3625m??2618.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+5007:25+512m??2649.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+5307:38+552m??2656.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0908:13+1:092m??2700.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:0809:10+2:0615m??2738.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#27/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:4910:21+2:521m??2820.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+3:0310:55+3:062m??2855.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+3:3312:35+3:4010m??2933.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#30/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:5012:59+3:532m??2944.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#31/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:5513:37+3:572m??2977.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:5813:55+3:582m??2996.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+4:0314:13+4:062m??21016.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#34/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+4:0714:42+4:082m??21052.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+4:1915:04+4:232m??21072.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#36/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:5415:40+4:562m??21128.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+5:0015:59+5:032m??21147.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#38/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5:0316:38+5:038m??21164.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#39/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+5:1717:03+5:172m??21192.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+5:2117:21+5:222m??21212.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:3717:51+5:395m??21242.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:4818:23+5:482m??21285.080200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#43/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:5518:36+5:552m??21300.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+5:0420:40+5:015m??21348.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:5322:00+4:5225m??21368.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#46/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1222:10+1120m??21368.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#47/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1222:28+132m??21375.024209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+923:04+102m??21388.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#49/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3223:30+332m??21414.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#50/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+295m??21425.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#51/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+3100:14+332m??31455.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#52/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3501:00+3327m??31476.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#53|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3701:24+392m??31491.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#54|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+4101:53+442m??31511.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#55|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+482m??31529.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#56|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+4902:51+502m??31546.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#57|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+5403:28+562m??31571.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#58/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+5104:20+5030m??31582.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+5404:31+560m??31594.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#60/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+5005:02+522m??31624.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#61%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+5705:28+1:002m??31647.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#62%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+5406:20+4135m??31651.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#63/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+4006:45+412m??31662.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#64/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+3207:26+342m??31683.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#65/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+20-??31703.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site