Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:11:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:11:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All passengers from Rourkela & Ranchi kindly use Train No. 18601.

1763/Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Tata - Dehradun Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 16 2012 (10:13)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 18101/Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express/18101
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#2/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+615:44+72m??135.061189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#3/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2517:30+2940m??1102.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#4/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30+2818:35+285m??1155.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1019:35+2020m??1161.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01+1720:03+182m??1176.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#7/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  20:30+1720:32+172m??1203.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41+1820:43+192m??1212.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+242m??1240.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35+3521:37+362m??1273.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#11/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:19+345m??1313.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40+4022:45+395m??1341.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32+2823:37+275m??1374.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45+3623:47+372m??1384.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10+4700:12+482m??2418.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22+5000:24+512m??2430.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47+5200:48+541m??2452.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#18!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+241m??2473.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#19%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-603:30+410m??2515.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#20%--%CUK•Churk (1 PFs)•  03:58+3204:00+302m??2537.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13+004:15+02m??2542.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#22%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:50+3325m??2618.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23+4307:25+442m??2649.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36+4507:38+462m??2656.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#25/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11+1:0008:13+1:002m??2700.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+2:0109:10+1:5815m??2738.070100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#27/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:20+2:2810:21+2:291m??2820.065114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53+2:3710:55+2:382m??2855.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25+2:5612:35+3:0310m??2933.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#30/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57+3:1612:59+3:182m??2944.055129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#31/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35+3:2013:37+3:232m??2977.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53+3:2513:55+3:272m??2996.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11+3:3214:13+3:342m??21016.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#34/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40+3:3914:42+3:412m??21052.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+3:5015:04+3:562m??21072.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#36/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+4:1915:40+4:212m??21128.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57+4:2615:59+4:282m??21147.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#38/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4:3316:38+4:358m??21164.073166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#39/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  17:01+4:4817:03+4:502m??21192.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4:5317:21+4:542m??21212.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:46+5:0817:51+5:105m??21242.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+5:1618:23+5:172m??21285.080199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#43/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  18:34+5:2218:36+5:222m??21300.024204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:35+4:2920:40+4:265m??21348.022216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#45/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35+4:2322:00+4:2125m??21368.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express/14041 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#46/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1422:10+1220m??21368.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#47/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1222:28+132m??21375.024210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+723:04+82m??21388.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#49/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+3223:30+342m??21414.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#50/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+295m??21425.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#51/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+3100:14+332m??31455.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#52/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+3401:00+3327m??31476.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#53|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+3601:24+362m??31491.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#54|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+3801:53+422m??31511.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#55|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+442m??31529.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#56|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+4502:51+462m??31546.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#57|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+4703:28+512m??31571.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#58/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+4604:20+4330m??31582.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+4704:31+510m??31594.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#60/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+4105:02+432m??31624.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#61%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+4705:28+492m??31647.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#62%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+4406:20+2935m??31651.029294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#63/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+2906:45+302m??31662.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#64/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+2107:26+242m??31683.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#65/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+13-??31703.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site