Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:21:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:21:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
exp/psgr combo...as there no alternate to reach pvr/mrj from amravati

17631/Σ Amaravathi KWV Pandaripur-Miraj biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 18 2013 (16:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 826 km  1 xfers
#1. 11406/Amravati - Pune Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 636 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51437/Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 15 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Pune Express/11406
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:45+918:50+95m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:23+819:25+102m??151.037303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)20:25-1120:45+020m??188.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#5|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:49+1621:50+161m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#6|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  22:29+2222:30+221m??1215.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-1000:30+155m??2296.045382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#8|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+262m??2324.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)03:00+803:10+3210m??2388.029461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)05:20+505:30+1210m??2451.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#11|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20+806:32+1812m??2484.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#12|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:55+105m??2563.065676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1108:30+122m??2599.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-609:40+115m??2636.086515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51437
0 intermediate stations-9:-400.0
#15|--|KWV»Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:55+4??2636.076515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??2645.062529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:16+911:17+111m??2658.071510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  11:43+1111:53+1010m??2689.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#19|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  12:20+1112:22+112m??2718.053506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??2726.089510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#21|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  12:38+012:39+01m??2735.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??2740.046545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  12:52+1512:53+171m??2746.037567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#24|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  13:22+713:23+91m??2764.021669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#25|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m??2769.062658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  13:49+513:50+61m??2780.047637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  13:56-13:57-1m??2785.036602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  14:09+214:10+41m??2792.036628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#29|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??2797.076630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  14:29+514:30+81m??2808.017648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#31|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  15:30-15-??2826.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site