Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change of stn

17639/Σ bikaner vizag samta via delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by OnePlus 3T^~  Dec 19 2013 (10:55AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2379 km  1 xfers
#1. 12458/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1922 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/12458
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  22:53+622:55+62m??127.074237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  23:13+523:15+52m??149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  23:34+623:36+62m??173.082263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  00:10+700:12+72m??2120.056308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+500:35+55m??2137.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+801:20+510m??2180.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+102:20+45m??2238.086240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1103:00+105m??2287.094269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  03:26+1503:28+152m??2328.049271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:30-304:32+12m??2379.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:13+1105:15+112m??2430.033219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:46+305:48+72m??2447.027219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#14%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  06:10+2-??2457.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express/12808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2457.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+232m??2591.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+3010:56+302m??2641.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2611:15+265m??2645.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3613:05+365m??2763.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5014:40+5210m??2860.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:0815:44+1:082m??2951.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+5517:05+555m??21014.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5219:05+535m??21152.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+5221:00+575m??21244.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:2822:15+1:281m??21330.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+2:0122:27+2:001m??21342.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:1322:35+1:142m??21350.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#28/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:1523:13+1:152m??21396.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+4602:05+4625m??31541.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:0402:51+1:042m??31604.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:07+1:022m??31622.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+5403:53+542m??31671.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+5804:49+582m??31745.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:0305:13+1:022m??31776.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+515m??31806.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+5707:20+5035m??31849.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#37!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:0708:20+1:112m??31903.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:2308:47+1:252m??31934.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+1:1409:22+1:162m??31955.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1610:04+1:182m??31996.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:2210:35+1:2610m??32019.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#42!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:3611:20+1:3910m??32051.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:3411:37+1:342m??32065.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:3511:54+1:342m??32082.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:3312:05+1:342m??32088.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#46/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2712:32+1:262m??32113.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#47/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:2113:02+1:212m??32138.041359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#48/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:0413:57+1:042m??32174.051269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:212m??32183.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:40+1:1915m??32193.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#51/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??32238.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2515:25+1:252m??32240.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#53/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:1815:57+1:192m??32263.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:1716:55+1:165m??32318.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#55/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2017:40+1:202m??32371.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#56/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:00-??32379.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site