Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change of stn

17639/Σ bikaner vizag samta via delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by No one has right to hurt religious sentiments^~  Dec 19 2013 (10:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2380 km  1 xfers
#1. 12458/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1923 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express/12458
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  22:53+622:55+62m??127.074237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  23:13+623:15+62m??149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  23:34+623:36+62m??173.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  00:10+800:12+72m??2120.056307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+400:35+45m??2137.074314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+601:20+310m??2180.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-202:20+25m??2238.086240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1003:00+85m??2287.094269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  03:26+1503:28+152m??2328.049271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:30-404:32+02m??2379.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:13+1005:15+112m??2430.033219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:46+405:48+62m??2447.027219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#14/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  06:10+3-??2457.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express/12808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??2457.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2210:20+232m??2591.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+3010:56+302m??2641.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+265m??2645.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4113:05+415m??2763.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:0714:40+1:0910m??2860.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:3315:44+1:332m??2951.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:2717:05+1:275m??21014.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:3819:05+1:395m??21152.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:2521:00+1:295m??21244.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:3122:15+1:301m??21330.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:4222:27+1:411m??21343.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:4222:35+1:432m??21351.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#28/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:4223:13+1:432m??21397.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+1:3002:05+1:3225m??31542.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:4502:51+1:452m??31604.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:4503:07+1:462m??31623.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1:4103:53+1:412m??31672.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+2:0104:49+2:012m??31745.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:5905:13+1:592m??31777.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:4006:05+1:455m??31807.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1:5107:20+1:4135m??31850.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#37!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+2:0608:20+2:122m??31904.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+2:2308:47+2:272m??31934.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+2:2009:22+2:222m??31955.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+2:2610:04+2:272m??31996.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+2:2910:35+2:3210m??32020.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#42!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:3511:20+2:3710m??32053.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+2:4211:37+2:422m??32066.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+2:4011:54+2:402m??32082.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+2:4212:05+2:422m??32089.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#46/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+2:4012:32+2:392m??32114.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#47/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+2:3513:02+2:352m??32139.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#48/==/THVTherubali  13:55+2:0813:57+2:082m??32175.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+2:2214:10+2:222m??32184.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+2:2014:40+2:2115m??32194.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#51/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0415:18+4:042m??32239.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+2:3315:25+2:342m??32241.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#53/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+2:2615:57+2:262m??32265.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2:2716:55+2:305m??32319.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#55/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32372.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#56/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:55-??32380.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site