Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 06:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 06:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change of stn

17639/Σ bikaner vizag samta via delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Dec 19 2013 (10:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2374 km  1 xfers
#1. 12458/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1917 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express/12458
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  22:53+522:55+52m??127.074237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  23:13+523:15+52m??149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  23:34+523:36+52m??173.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  00:10+600:12+62m??2120.056308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+300:35+55m??2137.074313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+801:20+710m??2180.063288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-102:20+35m??2238.086240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1303:00+115m??2288.094269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  03:26+1503:28+152m??2328.049271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:30-504:32+02m??2379.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:13+605:15+62m??2430.033219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:46-105:48+42m??2447.026219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#14%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  06:10+1-??2457.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Samata SF Express/12808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2457.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+810:20+102m??2591.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1410:56+142m??2641.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1111:15+135m??2645.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+135m??2763.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2614:40+2910m??2860.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+4015:44+402m??2951.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3017:05+305m??21014.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3619:05+375m??21152.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2721:00+355m??21244.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:08+4122:09+401m??21330.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4622:27+451m??21343.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+4022:35+412m??21351.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#28/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3823:13+382m??21397.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+2102:05+2425m??31542.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+4102:51+412m??31604.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#31/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4103:07+412m??31623.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3703:53+372m??31672.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#33/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3804:49+382m??31745.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#34/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3805:13+382m??31777.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#35/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3306:05+345m??31807.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3507:20+2835m??31844.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#37!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+4608:20+482m??31898.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:45+5708:47+582m??31928.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+5109:22+522m??31949.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+5410:04+562m??31990.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:0210:35+1:0610m??32014.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#42%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1711:20+1:1910m??32047.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:2411:37+1:242m??32060.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:2411:54+1:242m??32076.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:1912:05+1:192m??32083.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#46/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2012:32+1:202m??32108.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#47/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:1413:02+1:142m??32133.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#48/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:1113:57+1:142m??32169.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#49/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1114:10+1:112m??32178.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#50/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:0714:40+1:0815m??32188.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#51/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+2015:18+202m??32233.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1715:25+1:172m??32235.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#53/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:0915:57+1:092m??32259.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0716:55+1:105m??32313.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#55/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m??32366.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#56/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+51-??32374.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.