Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:02:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
samta ttakes shorter route samta can be caught by going to delhi also

17641/Σ bikaner vizag samta via agra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Dec 19 2013 (10:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+1:47??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  19:12+2:0619:14+2:062m??132.071275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:41+2:0819:43+2:122m??164.050322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:45+1:5720:47+2:042m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:40+1:5422:20+1:4040m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1260.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#10%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2567.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2594.033174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2620.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:0211:15+1:035m??2620.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:3913:05+1:385m??2738.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:1814:40+2:2110m??2836.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2:5015:44+2:502m??2926.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2:5117:05+2:515m??2989.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:5319:05+2:535m??21127.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:4521:00+2:515m??21219.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+4:1822:15+4:171m??21305.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4:5222:27+4:511m??21318.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:1122:35+3:112m??21326.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#23/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3:0923:13+3:092m??21371.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27146.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3:0002:05+3:0625m??31517.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3:1302:51+3:132m??31579.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3:1703:07+3:172m??31597.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3:1703:53+3:172m??31647.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3:2004:49+3:202m??31720.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3:1205:13+3:122m??31751.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2:5806:05+3:035m??31782.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3:1307:20+3:0535m??31825.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#32!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3408:20+3:372m??31878.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+3:4808:47+3:532m??31909.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#34!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3:4409:22+3:462m??31930.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+3:4910:04+3:502m??31971.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+3:5410:35+3:5810m??31994.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#37!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+4:0211:20+4:0510m??32027.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+4:0911:37+4:092m??32041.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+4:1111:54+4:112m??32057.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+4:0512:05+4:052m??32063.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#41/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+4:0412:32+4:042m??32088.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#42/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+3:5713:02+3:572m??32114.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#43/==/THVTherubali  13:55+3:5413:57+3:552m??32149.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+3:5014:10+3:512m??32159.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+3:5414:40+3:5515m??32168.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#46/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0815:18+4:082m??32213.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#47/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+3:5715:25+3:572m??32215.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#48/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+3:4815:57+3:482m??32239.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3:5016:55+3:525m??32293.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#50/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32346.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#51/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+3:37-??32354.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site