Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
samta ttakes shorter route samta can be caught by going to delhi also

17641/Σ bikaner vizag samta via agra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IPL 2017 is boring^~  Dec 19 2013 (10:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  41 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  19:12+1319:14+132m??132.049275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:53+919:55+122m??164.060322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:47+520:52+155m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:45+522:20+1:4035m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1260.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#10%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2567.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2594.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2620.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1311:15+135m??2620.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+185m??2738.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4014:40+4110m??2836.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:0115:44+1:012m??2926.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+5417:05+545m??2989.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:0619:05+1:075m??21127.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+5121:00+565m??21219.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0122:15+1:001m??21305.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4422:27+431m??21318.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:0322:35+1:032m??21326.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#23/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0323:13+1:052m??21372.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+4802:05+4925m??31517.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:0402:51+1:042m??31580.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0403:07+1:042m??31598.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+5903:53+1:002m??31647.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+1:1104:49+1:112m??31720.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:1205:13+1:122m??31752.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:0006:05+1:005m??31782.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1:0307:20+5635m??31819.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#32!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2008:20+1:252m??31873.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#33!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:3508:47+1:392m??31903.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#34!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3109:22+1:342m??31924.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#35!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:4010:04+1:422m??31966.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:4610:35+1:5010m??31989.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#37!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:5411:20+1:5610m??32022.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#38%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:5611:37+1:562m??32035.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:5311:54+1:532m??32051.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+2:0012:05+2:002m??32058.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#41/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:4912:32+1:492m??32083.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:5413:02+1:542m??32108.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#43/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:5213:57+1:522m??32144.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:4614:10+1:472m??32153.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:4114:40+1:4315m??32163.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#46/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+015:18+02m??32208.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#47/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:5415:25+1:542m??32210.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#48/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:4515:57+1:452m??32234.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:4616:55+1:495m??32288.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#50/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:252m??32341.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#51/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:20-??32349.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site