Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
samta ttakes shorter route samta can be caught by going to delhi also

17641/Σ bikaner vizag samta via agra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Dec 19 2013 (10:59)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2354 km  1 xfers
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+2:58??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  19:12+3:1419:14+3:142m??132.071275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:41+3:1819:43+3:232m??164.050322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:45+3:0320:47+3:102m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:40+3:4322:20+1:4040m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1260.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#10%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2567.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2594.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#12/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55-06:20-25m??2620.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:2411:15+1:255m??2620.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2:0113:05+2:025m??2738.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:4914:40+2:5310m??2836.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3:2315:44+3:242m??2926.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3:1617:05+3:175m??2989.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:5519:05+2:535m??21127.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5921:00+3:035m??21219.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+4:1822:15+4:171m??21305.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4:4022:27+4:391m??21318.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:3622:35+3:372m??21326.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#23/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3:4323:13+3:432m??21371.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27146.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3:0902:05+3:0825m??31517.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3:3202:51+3:322m??31579.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3:3303:07+3:342m??31597.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3:3003:53+3:312m??31647.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#28/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3:2604:49+3:262m??31720.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3:3405:13+3:342m??31751.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3:1906:05+3:205m??31782.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3:2507:20+3:1735m??31825.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#32!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3708:20+3:382m??31878.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+3:4808:47+3:502m??31909.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#34!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+3:4109:22+3:422m??31930.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+3:4410:04+3:462m??31971.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+3:5110:35+3:5510m??31994.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#37!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+4:0111:20+4:0410m??32027.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+4:0011:37+3:592m??32041.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+3:5211:54+3:522m??32057.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+3:4912:05+3:482m??32063.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#41/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+3:4712:32+3:462m??32088.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+3:2813:02+3:282m??32113.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#43/==/THVTherubali  13:55+3:5113:57+3:512m??32149.051272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+3:4514:10+3:472m??32159.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+3:4914:40+3:5115m??32168.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#46/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:1215:18+4:122m??32213.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#47/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+3:4915:25+3:412m??32215.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#48/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+3:4215:57+3:422m??32239.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3:4216:55+3:435m??32293.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#50/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+5:0817:40+5:082m??32346.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#51/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+3:28-??32354.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site