Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First chain connectivity with safe buffer' Week-end departure from UBL

17642/Σ Hubli-Puri weekly link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Dec 19 2013 (12:43)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2709 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1204 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1505 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1 DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+1??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+182m??143.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3222:55+352m??190.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2323:45+242m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2501:00+4510m??2181.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+4004:00+403m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+4304:55+423m??2385.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+402m??2413.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:15+243m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+145m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+3207:15+312m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3508:02+352m??2540.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+462m??2598.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+522m??2649.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:40+1:022m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5311:27+532m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1812:40+2010m??2740.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4613:45+462m??2815.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+502m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+522m??2871.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5215:05+522m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3517:05+362m??2998.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3817:17+382m??21005.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2218:10+265m??21044.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2918:38+312m??21069.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)•  19:28+5019:30+512m??21140.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30+1221:50+2520m??21204.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
0 intermediate stations-21:-500.0
#28/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+30??21204.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+4023:00+402m??21217.060910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+3300:25+362m??31300.035635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1880.0
#31/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+202:45+262m??31380.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+4603:20+541m??31413.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#33/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+5105:35+525m??31525.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#34%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4307:15+445m??31601.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+3808:11+481m??31643.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#36/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+5309:21+561m??31714.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+5809:46+581m??31738.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#38/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+4011:11+401m??31813.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#39/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-313:10+1015m??31858.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40+1415:00+1620m??31890.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+2815:47+291m??31950.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+3117:42+312m??32040.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+4318:32+441m??32090.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??32207.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#45/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+621:35+62m??32223.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1322:25+1620m??32240.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+225m??32301.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+2100:18+212m??42371.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#49/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+2601:22+332m??42444.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#50/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+3501:47+352m??42476.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#51/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+3702:22+382m??42518.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#52/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+4002:39+402m??42540.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+2504:45+2720m??42666.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#54/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:40+24-??42709.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.