Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First chain connectivity with safe buffer' Week-end departure from UBL

17642/Σ Hubli-Puri weekly link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Dec 19 2013 (12:43PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2723 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1517 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1122:13+162m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2222:55+262m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2210m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2604:00+273m??2328.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2704:55+273m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+282m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+133m??2455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-406:50+55m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1907:15+192m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2108:02+212m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+342m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3811:27+372m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-112:40+510m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3013:45+302m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+302m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+282m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2915:05+292m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1517:05+162m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+182m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+318:10+105m??21045.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1418:38+132m??21071.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+382m??21141.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•21:30+121:50+1720m??21206.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
0 intermediate stations-21:-500.0
#28/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+14??21206.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2423:00+292m??21219.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+3200:25+372m??31302.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#31/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+242m??31393.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3103:20+351m??31427.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#33%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3405:35+355m??31539.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#34%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2607:15+275m??31615.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%DMTDiguvametta08:10+2008:11+341m??31657.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#36%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3609:21+371m??31728.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+3909:46+391m??31752.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#38%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2011:11+211m??31827.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#39/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-1613:10+315m??31872.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+1015:00+1420m??31904.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+3015:47+301m??31963.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+1617:42+182m??32053.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+2018:32+251m??32103.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42118.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14+2820:15+281m??32221.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#45/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+121:35+22m??32237.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1222:25+1220m??32254.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1923:25+175m??32315.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1100:18+112m??42384.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#49/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+1301:22+132m??42457.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#50/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+1301:47+132m??42489.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#51/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+1502:22+162m??42532.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#52/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+1802:39+182m??42553.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+1104:45+1420m??42679.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#54/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:40+6-??42723.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site