Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:42:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First chain connectivity with safe buffer' Week-end departure from UBL

17642/Σ Hubli-Puri weekly link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Dec 19 2013 (12:43)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2720 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1203 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1517 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+152m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2322:55+262m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+3323:45+342m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2210m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2004:00+213m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2104:55+213m??2384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+202m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+206:15+73m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-1006:50+05m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1107:15+102m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1308:02+132m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+322m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+362m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+410m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+312m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+272m??2870.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+282m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1017:05+142m??2997.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1917:17+192m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+418:10+115m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1718:38+172m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)•  19:28+4019:30+402m??21139.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-221:50+1520m??21203.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
0 intermediate stations-21:-500.0
#28/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+17??21203.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+2823:00+292m??21216.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+2000:25+222m??31299.040635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1891.0
#31/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-502:45+282m??31390.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3803:20+411m??31424.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#33/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+3705:35+395m??31536.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#34%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2907:15+305m??31612.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+2408:11+341m??31654.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#36/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3409:21+371m??31725.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+3809:46+381m??31749.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#38/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+2211:11+241m??31824.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#39/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55-1813:10+115m??31869.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40+1115:00+1620m??31901.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+3115:47+341m??31960.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+2317:42+252m??32050.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:31+2518:32+261m??32101.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#44/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14+020:15+01m??32218.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#45/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+821:35+82m??32234.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1822:25+2220m??32251.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3423:25+325m??32312.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#48/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+2600:18+252m??42381.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#49/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+2601:22+262m??42454.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#50/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+3501:47+352m??42486.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#51/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+4302:22+432m??42529.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#52/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+4602:39+462m??42550.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#53/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+4204:45+4820m??42676.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#54/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:40+41-??42720.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site