Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:49:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:49:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain with Rajdhani from marathwadaa to new Delhi

17643/Σ Marathwada Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 20 2013 (05:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
#1. 11201/Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)/11201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+3410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+717:00+72m7117.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+1517:20+223m4137.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:3382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+319:55+92m11119.077590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  20:30+1520:32+152m11163.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1120:45+132m21169.051564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-422:15+105m01242.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:49+5022:50+511m01293.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:09+5923:10+1:021m01320.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+255m02354.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:30+3501:32+382m02417.0103502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:58+5202:00+552m02461.058465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0002:30+1:022m12489.028436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1904:02+272m02531.029411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  05:00+1105:10+1910m02559.058383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  05:33+2405:35+232m02582.079391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#17|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  06:19+3006:20+301m12640.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  07:19+1507:20+161m12688.041555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#19|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)09:15-909:25+810m32767.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+810:00+92m02804.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:50+610:55+95m22846.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  11:25+911:27+92m02875.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  11:40+1211:42+112m02892.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:57+1211:59+122m12911.054273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+412:35+53m02941.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#26/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  14:15-8-021017.0-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 12m
182 intermediate stations15:200.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3815:30+3810m131017.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4021:30+4110m331406.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4000:56+415m441698.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:4703:30+1:492m041914.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#31/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+2:34-442101.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site