Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain with Rajdhani from marathwadaa to new Delhi

17643/Σ Marathwada Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 20 2013 (05:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 2099 km  1 xfers
#1. 11201/Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1015 km
xfer @ AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 1084 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)/11201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+0410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+317:00+42m7117.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+1017:20+183m4135.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:3381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+519:55+102m11116.077590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  20:30+1620:32+162m11161.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1420:45+152m21167.051564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-222:15+85m01240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:49+4322:50+451m01291.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:09+5123:10+571m01318.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:25+1300:30+195m02352.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:30+3801:32+402m02415.0103502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:58+1:0202:00+1:062m02459.058465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:28+1:0802:30+1:102m12486.028436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#14|--|PBN•Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)•  04:00+2604:02+382m02529.029411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1905:10+2310m02557.058383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  05:33+2805:35+282m02580.079391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#17|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  06:19+3906:20+401m12638.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  07:19+2107:20+231m12686.041555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#19|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)09:15-1109:25+1310m32765.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1010:00+122m02802.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:50+910:55+105m22844.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  11:25+1011:27+132m02873.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  11:40+1311:42+132m02889.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:57+1611:59+162m12909.054273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+812:35+93m02939.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#26/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  14:15-11-021015.0-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 12m
187 intermediate stations15:200.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4315:30+4510m131015.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4521:30+4610m331404.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4700:56+485m441696.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:1503:30+1:172m041912.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#31/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+1:42-442099.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site