Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice chain from marathwada to delhi

17644/Σ Marathwada Delhi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 20 2013 (5:29AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
#1. 11201/Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)/11201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+5??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m??117.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+2117:20+263m??137.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:3382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+419:55+112m??1119.077590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  20:30+1520:32+152m??1163.031560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1220:45+142m??1169.051564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-822:15+55m??1242.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:49+4122:50+431m??1293.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:09+4923:10+521m??1320.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:25+1000:30+175m??2354.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:30+2501:32+282m??2417.0103502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:58+4502:00+502m??2461.058465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:28+5502:30+572m??2489.028436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2004:02+292m??2531.029411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1105:10+1810m??2559.058383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  05:33+2005:35+192m??2582.079391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#17|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  06:19+2706:20+271m??2640.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18|--|WHM•Washim (3 PFs)•  07:19+1207:20+121m??2688.041555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#19|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)09:15-1709:25+610m??2767.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+510:00+72m??2804.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:50+410:55+85m??2846.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  11:25+811:27+102m??2875.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??2892.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:57+1411:59+132m??2911.054273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+612:35+73m??2941.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#26/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  14:15-6-??21017.0-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations15:400.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1815:50+1910m??21017.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1922:00+2010m??21406.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1902:20+1912m??31698.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3603:33+353m??31795.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47119.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+4705:23+503m??31914.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#32/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+5906:09+592m??31967.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#33/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+4907:52+522m??32073.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+442m??32101.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#35/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05+37-??32109.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site