Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from marathwada to chattisgarh

17645/Σ Marathwada Chattisgarh weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 20 2013 (05:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  53 halts  Distance: 1524 km  1 xfers
#1. 11201/Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1015 km
xfer @ AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 53 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)/11201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+22??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+2817:00+292m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+3217:20+413m??135.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:3381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+2219:55+282m??1116.077590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  20:30+3320:32+332m??1161.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+3120:45+332m??1167.051564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1522:15+255m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:49+5822:50+591m??1291.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:09+1:0723:10+1:141m??1318.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:25+3000:30+345m??2352.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:30+5101:32+542m??2415.0103502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:58+1:1402:00+1:202m??2459.058465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:28+1:1802:30+1:192m??2486.028436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3504:02+492m??2529.029411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3105:10+3610m??2557.058382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  05:33+4005:35+382m??2580.079391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#17|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  06:19+4906:20+501m??2638.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  07:19+3107:20+331m??2686.041555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#19|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)09:15+209:25+2810m??2765.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+2510:00+272m??2802.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:50+1710:55+205m??2844.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  11:25+911:27+122m??2873.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  11:40+2311:42+232m??2890.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:57+2611:59+262m??2909.054273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+912:35+123m??2939.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#26/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  14:15+7-??21015.0-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:0117:10+1:0310m??21015.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#28/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+1:2117:56+1:212m??21077.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#29/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:1818:12+1:182m??21096.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+1:1419:03+1:125m??21145.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#31/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+1:2220:00+1:222m??21218.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1:2220:25+1:222m??21250.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+5921:30+1:0010m??21280.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1:1022:20+1:1210m??21323.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+1:1523:20+1:152m??21387.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+4401:00+3920m??31434.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+4801:26+482m??31461.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+4801:41+472m??31476.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#39/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+4202:06+395m??31487.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#40/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30+13-??31524.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site