Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from marathwada to chattisgarh

17645/Σ Marathwada Chattisgarh weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 20 2013 (05:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  54 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 11201/Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1015 km
xfer @ AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 503 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 54 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)/11201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+417:00+32m??117.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+1017:20+163m??135.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:3382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53-219:55+72m??1117.077589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  20:30+1320:32+142m??1162.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1220:45+142m??1167.051564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+022:15+75m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:49+5622:50+571m??1291.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:09+1:0523:10+1:131m??1318.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:25+2700:30+325m??2352.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:30+3701:32+422m??2415.0103502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+1:062m??2459.058465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:28+1:1202:30+1:142m??2487.028436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2804:02+402m??2529.029411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2805:10+3510m??2558.058384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#16|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  05:33+3605:35+352m??2580.079391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#17|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  06:19+4306:20+431m??2638.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  07:19+2407:20+241m??2686.041555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#19|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)09:15-1009:25+1310m??2765.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+1310:00+182m??2802.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:50+810:55+105m??2844.058336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  11:25+1111:27+112m??2873.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  11:40+1211:42+122m??2890.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:57+1411:59+152m??2910.054273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+812:35+103m??2939.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#26/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  14:15-14-??21015.0-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)/22648 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+317:10+810m??21015.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#28/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+2017:56+202m??21077.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#29/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1918:12+192m??21096.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+1819:03+195m??21145.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#31/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+5820:00+582m??21218.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+192m??21250.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2621:30+2910m??21280.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+3022:20+2910m??21317.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+292m??21381.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1501:00+1220m??31428.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+1801:26+182m??31455.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+1801:41+182m??31470.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#39/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+1202:06+125m??31481.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#40/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30-11-??31518.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.