Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from marathwada to chattisgarh

17645/Σ Marathwada Chattisgarh weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 20 2013 (05:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  53 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 11201/Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 53 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)/11201
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+3??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+717:00+72m??117.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+1517:20+223m??137.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:3382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+319:55+102m??1119.077590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  20:30+1620:32+162m??1163.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1220:45+132m??1169.051564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-222:15+105m??1242.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#8|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:49+5022:50+521m??1293.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:09+1:0123:10+1:051m??1320.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:25+2100:30+285m??2354.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:30+3401:32+372m??2417.0103502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#12|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+552m??2461.058465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:28+5902:30+1:022m??2489.028436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#14|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1704:02+262m??2531.029411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1105:10+2010m??2559.058383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#16|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+232m??2582.079391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#17|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  06:19+3006:20+301m??2640.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  07:19+1507:20+161m??2688.041555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#19|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)09:15-1009:25+910m??2767.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+910:00+102m??2804.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:50+610:55+105m??2846.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  11:25+1011:27+102m??2875.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  11:40+1311:42+122m??2892.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:57+1311:59+132m??2911.054273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:32+512:35+63m??2941.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#26/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  14:15-9-??21017.0-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4317:10+4710m??21017.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#28/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0417:56+1:042m??21079.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#29/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0418:12+1:042m??21098.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:03+595m??21147.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#31/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+1:0220:00+1:012m??21220.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1:1120:25+1:112m??21252.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#33/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4821:30+4910m??21282.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1:1822:20+1:2110m??21325.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+1:2123:20+1:212m??21389.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+5301:00+5020m??31436.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+1:0401:26+1:042m??31463.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+1:0301:41+1:032m??31478.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#39/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+5602:06+565m??31489.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#40/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30+1:52-??31526.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site