Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:59:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:59:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from lucknow to marathwada

17646/Σ Lucknow marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 20 2013 (05:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1990 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 974 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1016 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+15??10.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+5318:05+5710m??172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:4119:34+1:462m??1179.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:4021:55+1:4410m??1292.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:4223:15+1:432m??1383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0401:10+1:055m??2446.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1503:05+1:215m??2584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+4605:30+545m??2676.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+5906:30+1:012m??2746.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:48+1:1706:49+1:161m??2762.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+5907:07+581m??2775.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+1:0607:18+1:062m??2783.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+1:0207:46+1:052m??2806.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+1:0908:05+1:112m??2829.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+1:1208:50+1:122m??2870.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0410:45+1:0710m??2974.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
0 intermediate stations-10:-450.0
#17/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+0??2974.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2417:13+233m??21050.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2417:38+272m??21080.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1818:07+232m??21099.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2218:24+222m??21116.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+125m??21145.076336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m??21187.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-1821:35+010m??21224.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#25|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49-322:50+11m??21303.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#26|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39-323:40+11m??21351.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+400:40+62m??31409.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#28|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1301:30+3610m??31432.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#29|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+4502:32+1:022m??31460.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+5003:30+512m??31503.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+4804:05+472m??31530.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3405:00+482m??31574.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+2006:30+235m??31637.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#34|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+3406:55+332m??31671.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+4107:20+402m??31698.039547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1951.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+608:39+280m??31749.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+608:50+285m??31750.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#38/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+292m??31823.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:58+2810:00+282m??31829.040560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:08+211:10+142m??31874.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:37+4512:40+433m??31956.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#42 TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:03+313:05+32m??31973.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#43/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:45+1:42-??31990.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.