Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from lucknow to marathwada

17646/Σ Lucknow marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 20 2013 (05:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1991 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 974 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1017 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0??10.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+4218:05+4410m??172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:3419:34+1:382m??1179.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:3821:55+1:4310m??1292.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3823:15+1:382m??1383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+5801:10+595m??2446.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1103:05+1:165m??2584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+4205:30+485m??2676.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0106:30+1:072m??2747.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:48+1:4706:49+1:461m??2762.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+1:4507:07+1:441m??2775.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+1:1407:18+1:142m??2783.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+1:1007:46+1:132m??2806.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+1:1708:05+1:172m??2829.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+1:1908:50+1:192m??2870.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1310:45+1:1610m??2974.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
0 intermediate stations-10:-450.0
#17/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+3??2974.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+3717:13+363m??21050.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+3517:38+352m??21080.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+2218:07+302m??21099.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2518:24+252m??21116.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+115m??21145.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1120:10+112m??21187.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-1721:35+310m??21224.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#25|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+222:50+51m??21303.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#26|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39-223:40+31m??21351.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38-500:40+02m??31409.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#28|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-801:30+910m??31432.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#29!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+102:32+172m??31460.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+1203:30+132m??31503.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+604:05+72m??31530.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58-605:00+222m??31574.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25-406:30+55m??31637.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#34|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+2506:55+242m??31671.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+3907:20+382m??31698.037547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+708:50+265m??31751.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+242m??31824.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+232m??31829.040560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:08-811:10+22m??31874.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:37+1812:40+163m??31956.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:03+313:05+32m??31974.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#42/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:45+9-??31991.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site