Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from lucknow to marathwada

17646/Σ Lucknow marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 20 2013 (5:34AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1990 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow - Chennai (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 973 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1017 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Chennai (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0??10.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+1718:05+1910m??172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+5119:34+542m??1178.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+3721:55+4110m??1292.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+5923:15+592m??1383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5062.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1201:10+155m??2445.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2003:05+235m??2584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-205:30+105m??2676.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+1806:30+212m??2746.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:48-06:49-1m??2761.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+1707:07+161m??2774.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+1707:18+182m??2782.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+1507:46+172m??2805.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+2108:05+232m??2828.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+3008:50+342m??2869.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2110:45+2510m??2973.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
0 intermediate stations-10:-450.0
#17/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+0??2973.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2217:13+213m??21049.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2117:38+282m??21079.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1918:07+252m??21098.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2418:24+242m??21115.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+719:35+75m??21144.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+920:10+92m??21186.030300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-2021:35+010m??21223.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#25|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+422:50+61m??21302.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#26|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39+423:40+71m??21350.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#27|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+200:40+72m??31408.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#28|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-401:30+610m??31431.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#29!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-702:32+82m??31459.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+203:30+82m??31501.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+504:05+82m??31529.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58-805:00+282m??31573.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25-706:30+05m??31636.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#34|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+152m??31670.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+2807:20+272m??31697.036547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+208:50+415m??31748.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+4609:50+472m??31821.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:58+4710:00+472m??31827.040560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:08+2111:10+302m??31871.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:37+5112:40+483m??31953.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:03+2813:05+272m??31973.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#42/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:45+44-??31990.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site