Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:06:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Hubli to Secunderabad.

17648/Σ Hubli Secunderabad Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 20 2013 (05:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
#1. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
S   T  
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16591
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -18:20+6??10.097640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:34+018:35+01m??123.039595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+261m??135.041635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+232m??158.065653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+262m??166.077650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#6!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  20:00+3220:01+311m??192.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  20:14+3220:15+331m??1103.081563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  20:24+4020:25+411m??1115.074528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9!==!GINGinigera20:34+5620:35+551m??1126.019511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#10!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  21:09+2021:10+201m??1137.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  21:25+1721:30+145m??1143.081471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1821:55+181m??1175.043473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  22:40+1222:45+135m??1208.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+4123:35+475m??1258.049454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+5123:45+535m??1258.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+5800:30+582m??2310.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:38+1:0501:40+1:052m??2380.064406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:25218.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3705:07+372m??2598.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:5873.0
#19/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:05+21-??2671.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site