Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KCG to UBL.

17649/Σ Kacheguda Hubli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 20 2013 (05:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  68 halts  Distance: 617 km  1 xfers
#1. 57425/Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 68 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57425
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -09:40+52??10.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??12.038493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#3/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  09:45+1:0009:46+1:001m??13.012499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#4/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m??14.048503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??16.020519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#6/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:59+5610:00+1:011m??17.057522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!==!BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  10:07+1:0510:08+1:081m??114.028557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#8!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  10:22+1:0210:23+1:051m??120.090581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  10:34+1:0910:35+1:161m??137.068579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10!==!KOTTKottur (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??139.066591mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11!==!HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??141.0105607mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#12!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  10:47+1:2210:48+1:281m??152.063651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13!==!BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  11:01+1:2811:02+1:311m??165.061566mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14!==!GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  11:17+1:3311:18+1:341m??181.017555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  11:44+1:1711:45+1:191m??188.068543mSCR509301, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16!==!YNGYenugonda (1 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??1102.014509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1512:20+1:245m??1106.076515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  12:22+012:23+01m??1108.063502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  12:34+1:2412:35+1:291m??1120.087422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20|--|KTKAKotakadra (1 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m??1124.075407mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21|--|DKCDevarkadra (2 PFs)  12:44+1:3512:45+1:441m??1130.080388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#22|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  12:53+1:4812:54+2:081m??1141.077373mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23|--|KXIKurumurthi (1 PFs)  12:58-12:59-1m??1146.071363mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24|--|KONNKonnur (1 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m??1155.019348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  13:23+2:0313:24+2:061m??1160.061328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26|--|AJKAjjakolu (1 PFs)  13:30-13:31-1m??1166.029310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  13:38+2:0313:39+2:071m??1169.068308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28|--|ARPLArepalli Halt (1 PFs)  13:43+2:3313:44+2:331m??1173.039295mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  13:56+2:0213:57+2:061m??1181.070328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30|--|PDOPoodoor (1 PFs)  14:04+2:1114:05+2:131m??1189.078330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#31|--|PDNAPeddadinne (1 PFs)  14:10-14:11-1m??1196.020333mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#32|--|IKIItikyala (1 PFs)  14:22+2:0814:23+2:131m??1200.062324mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|MOAManopad (1 PFs)  14:36+2:1214:37+2:171m??1213.060310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  14:51+1:5114:52+1:511m??1227.048312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#35|--|ALPRAlampur Road (1 PFs)  14:55+2:1914:56+2:201m??1229.013308mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#36|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  15:30+1:5415:35+1:555m??1237.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  15:37-15:38-1m??1239.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  15:50+1:5815:51+1:581m??1247.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  16:00+1:5716:01+1:581m??1259.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  16:12+1:5816:13+1:591m??1271.060341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  16:23+1:3216:24+1:331m??1281.015371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#42|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:4417:10+2:005m??1291.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  17:19+2:0517:20+2:151m??1301.058439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  17:29+2:1917:30+2:251m??1310.044476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+2:2617:40+2:321m??1317.036478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#46%--%EDDEdduladoddi  17:54+2:2917:55+2:341m??1325.035476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#47%--%TGLTuggali  18:09+2:3118:10+2:421m??1333.062484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:24+3:1518:25+3:241m??1348.031486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#49%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  18:34-18:35-1m??1352.08470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#50%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:22-??1359.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger/56501 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#51%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+4621:30+3750m??1359.055454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  21:43+4321:45+432m??1371.052445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53%==%BNLBevinahalu  21:53+4521:55+442m??1378.073430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  22:02+5022:04+492m??1386.071439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#55%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  22:11+4122:13+412m??1395.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56%==%HDDHaddinagundu  22:21+2922:23+322m??1402.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:477.0
#57%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+285m??1409.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#58%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  23:39+2823:40+291m??1429.038480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  23:51+2723:52+271m??1436.031466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#60%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+252m??2442.039473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#61%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  00:34-500:35-1m??2461.046565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62%==%KGWKariganuru  00:44+1:4600:45+1:451m??2467.019516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#63%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  01:05+901:15+1810m??2474.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  01:24+2201:25+241m??2480.072476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65!==!GINGinigera  01:34+2901:35+491m??2491.020511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#66!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+372m??2502.073528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#67!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  02:20+4302:21+431m??2514.025563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4945.0
#68|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-604:20+310m??2559.097654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#69!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:34+1704:35+201m??2582.053635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#70!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2594.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#71|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  05:45+0-??2617.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site