Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from KCG to UBL.

17649/Σ Kacheguda Hubli Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 20 2013 (05:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  68 halts  Distance: 617 km  1 xfers
#1. 57425/Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 68 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57425
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -09:40+35??10.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??12.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#3/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  09:45-09:46-1m??13.012499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#4/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m??14.047503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??16.020519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#6!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+471m??17.057522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%BDVLBudvel (2 PFs)  10:07+5210:08+541m??114.028557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#8!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  10:22+5010:23+541m??120.090581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  10:34+5610:35+1:021m??137.066579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10!%%!%KOTTKottur (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??139.070590mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11!%%!%HBLNHBL Nagar (1 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??141.0104606mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#12!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  10:47+1:1010:48+1:171m??152.063650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13!%%!%BABRBalanagar (3 PFs)  11:01+1:1711:02+1:241m??165.061566mSCR, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14!%%!%GLYGollapalli (1 PFs)  11:17+1:2511:18+1:281m??181.017555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#15!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  11:44+1:1111:45+1:141m??188.068543mSCR509301, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16!%%!%YNGYenugonda (1 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??1102.014509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#17!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1112:20+1:205m??1106.076515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1 PFs)  12:22-12:23-1m??1108.063502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|MQNManyamkonda (1 PFs)  12:34+1:2212:35+1:241m??1120.087422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20|--|KTKAKotakadra (1 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m??1124.075407mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21|--|DKCDevarkadra Junction (2 PFs)  12:44+1:2912:45+1:331m??1130.080388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#22|--|KQQKaukuntla (1 PFs)  12:53+1:3512:54+1:471m??1141.077373mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23|--|KXIKurumurthi (1 PFs)  12:58-12:59-1m??1146.071363mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24|--|KONNKonnur (1 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m??1155.019348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  13:23+1:4213:24+1:441m??1160.061328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26|--|AJKAjjakolu (1 PFs)  13:30-13:31-1m??1166.029310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  13:38+1:4313:39+1:461m??1169.068308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28|--|ARPLArepalli Halt (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??1173.039295mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  13:56+1:4513:57+1:471m??1181.070328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30|--|PDOPoodoor (1 PFs)  14:04+1:4914:05+1:501m??1189.078327mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#31|--|PDNAPeddadinne (1 PFs)  14:10-14:11-1m??1196.020332mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#32|--|IKIItikyala (1 PFs)  14:22+1:4514:23+1:481m??1200.062330mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|MOAManopad (1 PFs)  14:36+1:4914:37+1:521m??1213.060310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??1227.048312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#35|--|ALPRAlampur Road (1 PFs)  14:55+1:4914:56+1:501m??1229.013309mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#36|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  15:30+1:2815:35+1:285m??1237.074293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  15:37+015:38+01m??1239.041288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  15:50+1:3015:51+1:311m??1247.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  16:00+1:3116:01+1:321m??1259.066329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  16:12+1:2916:13+1:311m??1271.060342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  16:23+5216:24+521m??1281.015376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#42|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:1817:10+1:515m??1291.071425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  17:19+2:0117:20+2:121m??1301.058439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  17:29+2:1417:30+2:171m??1310.044476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+2:1817:40+2:241m??1317.036478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#46/--/EDDEdduladoddi  17:54+2:2117:55+2:271m??1325.035476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#47/--/TGLTuggali  18:09+2:2518:10+2:391m??1333.062484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:24+2:5018:25+3:051m??1348.031486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#49/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1352.08470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#50/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:42-??1359.0-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger/56501 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#51/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:0721:30+1:0150m??1359.055455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0921:45+1:092m??1371.052445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53%==%BNLBevinahalu  21:53+1:1321:55+1:132m??1378.073430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  22:02+1:2822:04+1:282m??1386.071439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#55%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  22:11+1:3022:13+1:322m??1395.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56%==%HDDHaddinagundu  22:21+1:0022:23+1:002m??1402.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:477.0
#57%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:10+4623:15+545m??1409.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#58%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  23:39+5323:40+531m??1429.038480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  23:51+5123:52+521m??1436.031466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#60%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+5000:05+502m??2442.039473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#61%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  00:34+1:1900:35+1:181m??2461.046565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62%==%KGWKariganuru  00:44+1:2900:45+1:281m??2468.019516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#63%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  01:05+3601:15+3910m??2474.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  01:24+4201:25+461m??2480.072476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  01:34+5101:35+1:001m??2491.020511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#66|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+462m??2502.073528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#67|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  02:20+5302:21+531m??2514.025563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4945.0
#68|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1004:20+1210m??2559.097654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#69!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:34+2904:35+311m??2582.053635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#70!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??2594.025595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#71|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  05:45+5-??2617.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.