Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All passengers (RNQ/Renukut to BRKA/Barkakana) are use this route

1765/Σ CPU/Chopan - HYB/Hyderabad Weekly Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 16 2012 (10:42AM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1955 km  1 xfers
#1. 18614/Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 473 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1482 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S      
Chopan/CPU
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Chopan and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved)/18614
#1!==!CPU»Chopan (3 PFs)»  -09:00+3??10.074194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#2!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  09:34+2409:39+245m??142.037313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#3!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)10:13+1410:15+152m??163.061265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#4!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  10:49+1110:50+131m??197.048245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  11:04+1211:05+131m??1109.072245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  11:24+1411:26+152m??1131.033212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#7/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+1111:49+135m??1141.053190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#8/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:27+1012:29+112m??1175.052234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1113:05+125m??1202.061296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#10/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)13:45+1213:47+152m??1242.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#11/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+142m??1275.066515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#12/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  14:40+1414:41+161m??1297.037476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  14:51+1514:52+161m??1303.045459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  15:40+715:45+105m??1339.030373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#15/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+416:35+2720m??1354.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:45+1616:50+165m??1360.035352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#17/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1418:22+202m??1413.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  18:31+2318:32+241m??1419.052269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#19/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+241m??1468.05617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:555.0
#20/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:25-10-??1473.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#21/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+421:25+915m??1473.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1300:45+1710m??2647.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+195m??2748.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2305:40+3115m??2952.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5607:25+1:0810m??21062.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#26|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5408:30+555m??21106.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4410:57+442m??21240.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2713:50+2610m??21371.082317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23194.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+4216:16+413m??21565.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:15+1415m??21579.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+341m??21649.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+3918:45+391m??21707.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+5620:12+552m??21814.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+2622:50+2510m??21946.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+20-??21955.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site