Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17651/Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 20 2013 (10:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 858 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ NZB/Nizamabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11206/Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 697 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+5??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1318:19+131m??14.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1618:31+171m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1918:45+201m??128.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#5|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16+2619:17+271m??166.061547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+3220:00+341m??1109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#7|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2621:05+305m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express/11206
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#8|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:15+0??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#9|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+423:46+51m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  23:55+1023:56+131m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#11|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:29+1700:30+211m??2230.039384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1801:02+202m??2249.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+3201:30+385m??2272.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+2602:25+432m??2302.036384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#15|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+4203:15+432m??2331.082411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:46+5303:47+551m??2373.096436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#17|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:04+1:0304:05+1:041m??2400.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5805:00+1:012m??2445.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+355m??2508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:54+4106:55+421m??2541.068536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#21|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:19+5107:20+511m??2569.036547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:45+1908:50+365m??2619.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:45+3909:50+385m??2692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:58+3910:00+382m??2698.041560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:05+1311:10+165m??2743.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:37+3312:40+313m??2825.02610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#27 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:45+13-??2858.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.