Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 18:48:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 18:48:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Four day connectivity to mumbai

17655/Σ MTM LTT Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 20 2013 (12:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1199 km  1 xfers
#1. 77208/Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 4m Distance: 37 km
xfer @ GDV/Gudivada Junction  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1162 km
Departs @ 02:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger/77208
#1|--|MTM»Machilipatnam (2 PFs)»  -02:55+0??10.0227mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi  03:07-03:08-1m??14.0398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  03:17-103:18+01m??110.0759mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??118.0386mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  03:32+003:33+21m??122.0418mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  03:38-03:39-1m??126.03410mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#7|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:59-204:00+71m??137.04513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519 - Buffer: 1h 6m
0 intermediate stations01:040.0
#8!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+4305:05+441m??137.02913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#9!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:35+1506:55+1220m??180.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3510:10+392m??1298.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14126.0
#11/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:24+2812:25+301m??1424.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+2213:10+2115m??1430.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39+3913:40+391m??1453.068 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+4914:25+521m??1503.051 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14+4315:15+431m??1545.050457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2716:50+3010m??1615.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:22+3317:25+383m??1652.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+5720:05+1:085m??1765.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4601:00+555m??21027.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:40172.0
#20/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:40+43-??21199.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site