Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Four day connectivity to MTM

17656/Σ LTT MTM Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Dec 20 2013 (12:06PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 22h 9m Distance: 1148 km
xfer @ GDV/Gudivada Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 1h 3m Distance: 37 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+0310.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#2/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+185m61157.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05263.0
#3|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3614:35+4010m31420.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#4!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+3116:32+332m11533.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#5%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+417:40+105m21569.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#6/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2118:45+211m11640.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#7/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1619:30+161m11682.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#8/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+2120:05+231m21731.028563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+3021:05+3110m21754.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+4221:13+412m11760.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+1323:30+202m11886.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+1303:40+1520m621104.03126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#13!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04-305:05+71m021148.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250 - Buffer: 11m
129 intermediate stations00:40333.0
#14!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+4205:47+422m131481.03113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m131487.0759mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  06:04+006:05+01m131492.05110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  06:09+3806:10+391m131496.0308mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m031500.01126mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#19|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  06:24+4406:25+441m031508.0519mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20|--|CLUChilakalapudi  06:32-06:33-1m031513.0168mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#21|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  06:50+12-031518.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site