Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:15:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:15:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Four day connectivity to MTM

17656/Σ LTT MTM Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 20 2013 (12:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1199 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 22h 9m Distance: 1162 km
xfer @ GDV/Gudivada Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 1h 3m Distance: 37 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+28??10.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2181.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:16+5108:20+484m??181.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:03+3609:05+342m??1109.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+4310:20+495m??1173.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4914:35+5210m??1435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+1:0516:32+1:072m??1548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+3717:40+415m??1585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0318:45+1:031m??1655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+5819:30+1:011m??1697.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+1:2220:05+1:231m??1746.028563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+1:2121:05+1:2210m??1769.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:3121:13+1:302m??1775.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+1:0923:30+1:172m??1901.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+1:0003:40+1:0020m??21119.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#15!%%!%GDV•Gudivada Junction (3 PFs)•  05:04+5105:05+561m??21162.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+4805:47+492m??21162.03113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??21168.0759mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??21173.05110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  06:09+4706:10+481m??21177.0308mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??21181.01126mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#21|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  06:24+1:0206:25+1:021m??21189.0519mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22|--|CLUChilakalapudi  06:32-06:33-1m??21194.0168mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#23|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  06:50+7-??21199.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site