Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:10:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:10:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Four day connectivity to MTM

17656/Σ LTT MTM Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 20 2013 (12:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1199 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 22h 9m Distance: 1162 km
xfer @ GDV/Gudivada Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 1h 3m Distance: 37 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+10??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:25+2708:27+252m??181.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:08+3909:10+372m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+265m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+4010m??1435.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#6!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:47+1:2515:49+1:232m??1521.039445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4616:32+472m??1548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1717:40+225m??1585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+1618:45+161m??1655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2719:30+281m??1697.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#11/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+4320:05+431m??1746.029563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5021:05+4910m??1769.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:0121:13+1:002m??1775.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+382m??1901.057 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#15/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•03:20+2903:40+3120m??21119.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#16!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1605:05+231m??21162.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#17!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+5605:47+572m??21162.03113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#18|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??21168.0759mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??21173.05110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  06:09+5806:10+591m??21177.0308mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??21181.01126mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#22|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  06:24+1:0506:25+1:051m??21189.0519mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|--|CLUChilakalapudi  06:32-06:33-1m??21194.0168mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#24|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  06:50+9-??21199.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site