Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 14:59:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 14:59:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Four day connectivity to MTM

17656/Σ LTT MTM Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 20 2013 (12:06)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1533 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 22h 9m Distance: 1162 km
xfer @ GDV/Gudivada Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
Travel Time: 1h 3m Distance: 37 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+19310.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2181.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:16+3108:20+294m0181.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:03+3409:05+322m01109.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3010:20+385m61173.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+4310m31435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+5316:32+542m11548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2517:40+295m21585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+3118:45+321m11655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+4019:30+441m11697.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+1:0920:05+1:091m21746.028563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:05+1:0610m21769.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:1521:13+1:142m11775.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+5223:30+1:002m11901.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+5003:40+5020m621119.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#15!%%!%GDV•Gudivada Junction (3 PFs)•  05:04+3405:05+421m021162.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express/17250 - Buffer: 11m
129 intermediate stations00:40334.0
#16!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:45+4705:47+482m131496.03113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17|--|NUJNujella (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m131502.0759mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|GVLGudlavalleru (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m131507.05110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19|--|KVMKavutaram (1 PFs)  06:09+4706:10+471m131511.0308mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20|--|VMDVadlamannadu (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m031515.01126mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#21|--|PAVPedana (2 PFs)  06:24+5406:25+541m031523.0519mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22|--|CLUChilakalapudi  06:32-06:33-1m031528.0168mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#23|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  06:50+7-031533.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site