Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:12:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:12:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

17660/Σ Visakhapatnam SUR Kolhapur w/4days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 20 2013 (16:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1377 km  1 xfers
#1. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1061 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:25+3??10.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3301:30+341m??2150.05518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:25+3002:27+332m??2200.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#4|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  03:09+4203:10+421m??2240.05414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:44+3903:45+401m??2270.0768mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:59+4604:00+471m??2288.0349mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#7!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:29+3704:30+381m??2305.0527mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#8!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3605:05+371m??2334.02913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#9!%%!%BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•06:35+506:55+220m??2377.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2710:10+312m??2595.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14126.0
#11/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:24+612:25+111m??2721.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+613:10+715m??2727.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39+2113:40+211m??2750.068563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+3114:25+331m??2800.051632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14+2015:15+231m??2842.050457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+816:50+1110m??2912.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:22+1217:25+173m??2948.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+2520:05+335m??21061.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
0 intermediate stations-20:-50.0
#19|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??21061.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-701:20+55m??31140.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+901:40+92m??31162.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#22|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+602:15+65m??31193.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+1002:40+102m??31222.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#24|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+1203:20+121m??31268.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1403:37+142m??31284.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1705:10+715m??31329.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:20+0-??31377.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site