Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

17660/Σ Visakhapatnam SUR Kolhapur w/4days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 20 2013 (4:07PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1378 km  1 xfers
#1. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1062 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:25+4??10.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+2401:30+251m??2150.05517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:25+2002:27+242m??2200.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#4|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  03:09+3503:10+361m??2240.05414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:44+3203:45+341m??2270.0768mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:59+3804:00+381m??2288.0349mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:29+2904:30+301m??2305.0527mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#8!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3105:05+321m??2334.02913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#9!==!BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•06:35+006:55+120m??2377.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+292m??2595.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14126.0
#11/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:24+1012:25+141m??2721.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+913:10+915m??2727.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39+2413:40+241m??2750.068563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+2614:25+261m??2799.051631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14+1615:15+181m??2841.050458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40-116:50+710m??2912.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:23+717:25+112m??2949.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+1420:05+235m??21062.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
0 intermediate stations-20:-50.0
#19|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??21062.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1201:20+25m??31141.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??31163.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#22|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??31194.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+62m??31223.070505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#24|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+503:20+61m??31269.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+803:37+82m??31285.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2305:10+315m??31330.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:20-6-??31378.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site