Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:39:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:39:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

17660/Σ Visakhapatnam SUR Kolhapur w/4days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 20 2013 (16:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1062 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:25-710.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m02150.05518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:25-02:27-2m12200.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#4|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m12240.05414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m02270.0768mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m02288.0349mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m02305.0527mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#8!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m02334.02913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#9!==!BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•06:35-06:55-20m02377.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m02595.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14126.0
#11/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m22721.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55-13:10-15m12727.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m12750.068561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m02800.051632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m22841.050458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m42912.069432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:22-17:25-3m32949.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m421062.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
83 intermediate stations-20:-5431.0
#19|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35-131493.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m241572.074516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m141594.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#22|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m141625.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m141654.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#24|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m141700.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35-03:37-2m141716.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-05:10-15m241761.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:20--341809.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site