Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17661/Σ Hubli GTL Visakhapatnam/Bhubaneswar triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 20 2013 (4:20PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1486 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1228 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+3??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+231m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??158.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+1915:30+201m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+1915:55+182m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+1816:10+165m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1316:45+131m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+1817:30+165m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2518:35+3710m??1258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2020:30+2915m??1258.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2521:50+272m??1327.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+2922:20+301m??1363.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+375m??1402.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#14%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3400:21+451m??2445.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4400:36+451m??2456.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5201:05+531m??2489.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5101:35+521m??2515.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4402:11+441m??2540.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+381m??2577.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3603:25+371m??2615.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+105:30+420m??2660.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1006:55+920m??2692.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2507:42+261m??2751.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+301m??2799.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3408:35+341m??2819.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2509:23+252m??2841.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3210:02+331m??2891.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3410:29+351m??2928.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3110:49+321m??2945.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2211:40+231m??21008.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+912:35+111m??21024.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1013:35+1420m??21042.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2314:35+235m??21103.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2115:02+212m??21134.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+182m??21172.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#36/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+1816:08+182m??21219.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1316:47+142m??21245.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#38/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m??21277.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1817:28+202m??21295.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2217:55+225m??21319.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??21341.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#42/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2718:45+263m??21378.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+262m??21396.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+320:30+115m??21467.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+13-??21486.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site