Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17661/Σ Hubli GTL Visakhapatnam/Bhubaneswar triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 20 2013 (16:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 1486 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1228 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+2??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2714:00+291m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2814:30+282m??158.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+271m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+252m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+2516:10+225m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1816:45+181m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+2417:30+225m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3218:35+4710m??1258.044455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+5120:30+1:0015m??1258.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0321:50+1:042m??1327.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0822:20+1:091m??1362.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0723:20+1:085m??1402.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+1:0600:21+1:181m??2444.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1800:36+1:211m??2456.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:2901:05+1:311m??2489.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#17/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3001:35+1:311m??2515.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#18/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:2302:11+1:231m??2540.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#19/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:2002:50+1:201m??2577.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#20/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:1503:25+1:151m??2614.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4546.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+2205:30+2420m??2660.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+3806:55+3620m??2691.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+4907:42+491m??2751.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+5808:15+591m??2799.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:021m??2819.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+5709:23+572m??2841.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+1:1510:02+1:161m??2891.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:1910:29+1:201m??2928.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2710:49+1:291m??2945.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1:1611:40+1:161m??21008.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+4612:35+461m??21024.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4413:35+4820m??21041.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5214:35+505m??21103.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+4815:02+482m??21134.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+4315:35+442m??21172.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#36/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+4416:08+452m??21219.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+5116:47+512m??21245.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#38/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+5417:12+542m??21277.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+5617:28+562m??21295.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0017:55+1:015m??21320.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+1:0718:12+1:072m??21341.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#42/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+1:0118:45+1:003m??21378.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+5919:05+1:002m??21396.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+3720:30+395m??21467.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+44-??21486.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.