Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ratlam

17663/Σ mumbai ajmer rajdhani premium ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Dec 21 2013 (00:29)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1523 km  1 xfers
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 870 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 33 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0598mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30+217:32+22m??130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+219:58+25m??1263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+721:28+710m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+900:40+103m??2653.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15+801:40+2525m??2653.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#7|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+4502:58+472m??2740.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#8|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0903:40+1:102m??2789.032490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4356.0
#9|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+1905:25+292m??2845.050403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#10%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+2306:35+255m??2899.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#11%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55-109:30+1235m??21031.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#12!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+2010:14+202m??21083.050445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#13%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+512:08+88m??21171.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:54+1712:56+192m??21237.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#15%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:43+3813:45+382m??21292.046370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:42+2914:52+3810m??21336.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+1416:17+182m??21389.080216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  16:39+2916:41+292m??21418.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+322m??21432.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+3417:19+352m??21454.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#21!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+3018:42+302m??21517.01155mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#22/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:15+20-??21523.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.