Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ratlam

17663/Σ mumbai ajmer rajdhani premium ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Dec 21 2013 (12:29AM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2253 km  1 xfers
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 2
     F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 19:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:00+0210.0595mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30+317:32+32m4130.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+019:58+25m11263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+321:28+410m21393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+500:40+63m52653.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414 - Buffer: 26m
387 intermediate stations00:35733.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15+4001:40+1:0225m041386.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#7|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+1:0602:58+1:072m041470.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#8|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0603:40+1:062m041520.032491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4355.0
#9|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+3105:25+392m041575.050404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#10%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+3706:35+405m141629.057426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#11%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55+2409:30+3635m341761.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#12!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+4610:14+462m141813.050445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#13!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3512:08+448m341901.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:54+5312:56+552m141968.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#15|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:43+1:0713:45+1:162m142023.046370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#16!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:42+5714:52+1:0210m242067.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#17!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+3716:17+402m042119.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  16:39+4616:41+482m042149.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  16:53+4916:55+542m042162.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+5817:19+1:032m042184.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#21|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1218:42+1:122m042247.01157mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#22%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:15+47-042253.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site