Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Mughal Sarai- Patna

17664/Σ Delhi- Patna Rajdhani Express (Catch 2nd train 22406 at Mughal Sarai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Dec 21 2013 (12:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12454/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 13m Distance: 433 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)/12454
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+4321:00+455m??1440.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:0801:25+1:1110m??2787.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+4:2602:32+4:2710m??2787.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4:3303:20+4:502m??2845.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:44+3:4803:46+4:112m??2881.07567mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+4:0404:01+4:042m??2897.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#8/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+4:0804:24+4:082m??2928.08067mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4:1304:42+4:132m??2949.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#10/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:11+4:1505:13+3:532m??2971.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+4:1105:30+4:112m??2989.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+3:4706:05+3:4910m??2998.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:12+3:5506:14+3:552m??21001.06255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+3:5908:30+4:0020m??21122.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#15|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  08:53+4:1408:54+4:171m??21145.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#16|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+4:2509:32+4:0315m??21167.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  10:01+3:4810:03+3:472m??21196.03444mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#18|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+3:16-??21220.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site