Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:08:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:08:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via New Delhi- Kanpur- Mughal Sarai- Patna

17664/Σ Delhi- Patna Rajdhani Express (Catch 2nd train 22406 at Mughal Sarai) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 21 2013 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
#1. 12454/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 13m Distance: 433 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)/12454
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+2??10.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+3621:00+455m??1440.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2101:25+2610m??2787.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+4:0002:32+4:0110m??2787.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4:2003:20+4:222m??2845.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#6/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:46+4:2303:48+4:232m??2881.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#7/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+4:2704:01+4:272m??2897.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#8/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+4:0904:24+4:092m??2928.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:42+4:0604:44+4:062m??2949.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#10/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  04:58+4:2205:00+4:242m??2971.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+4:3805:30+4:402m??2989.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+4:0506:05+4:0510m??2998.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:12+4:1306:14+4:152m??21001.06255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)08:10+4:5908:30+4:4520m??21122.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#15%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  08:52+4:5708:54+4:572m??21145.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#16%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+5:1609:32+5:2215m??21167.06457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:59+4:4210:01+4:412m??21196.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#18%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+4:37-??21220.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site