Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- BOKARO - Chandrapura- Dhanbad.

17666/Σ Patna- Dhanbad (Catch 2nd train 68019 at Bokaro) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 21 2013 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 343 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 294 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 5m
#2. 68019/Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 49 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 43 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+4??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+1306:29+132m??130.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+1306:48+142m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+508:20+425m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1509:22+152m??1169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+172m??1217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+142m??1244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+85m??1262.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+32m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+611:40+65m??1294.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU/68019 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:580.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+222m??1294.023246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#12/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  11:57+1711:58+201m??1301.017233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13/==/RJBRajabera  12:14+2512:15+261m??1305.032193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  12:23+2512:25+282m??1309.036227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15/--/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt (1 PFs)  12:37+2812:38+281m??1317.033188mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  12:47+2812:48+291m??1322.019219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#17/==/SZESonardih (1 PFs)  13:02+2713:03+271m??1326.021196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:114.0
#18/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  13:14+2613:16+262m??1330.019198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#19/==/SJASijua (2 PFs)  13:25+2613:26+261m??1333.038207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/BZSBansjora (2 PFs)  13:30+2613:31+261m??1335.032212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21/==/KDSKusunda Junction (2 PFs)  13:39+2713:41+262m??1340.015217mECRKusunda - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#22/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:55+24-??1343.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.