Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, DD, BPL, NGD

1767/Σ Dharwad Jaipur Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12649 Bengaluru SK not KSK~  Jan 16 2012 (11:04AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2124 km  1 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 09716/Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1745 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+417:48+51m??16.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+817:52+81m??111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1117:57+151m??116.012646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#5!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+718:30+615m??120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1118:46+111m??130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2418:50+241m??139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+1719:20+201m??155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2419:30+241m??165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+620:20+2210m??178.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+2620:35+281m??190.046631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+3020:48+301m??1100.034610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+2421:05+251m??1109.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+2321:28+232m??1126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+221m??1134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+2521:50+251m??1145.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+2122:08+211m??1159.035565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+1822:35+165m??1172.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+1622:50+161m??1180.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+923:30+111m??1207.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+121m??1224.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+1100:10+112m??2243.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+400:50+125m??2269.040597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+201:20+52m??2287.0124516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1101:30+111m??2306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1301:43+151m??2320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+191m??2330.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+1702:10+171m??2343.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-303:00+62m??2363.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+2-??2379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi)/09716
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:45-??2379.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#33|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  07:10-07:11-1m??2412.095457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#34!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2442.068481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??2458.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#36!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??2492.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??2566.0144520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3584.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:15-10:18-3m??2650.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3267.0
#39/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??2717.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#40/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)12:18-12:20-2m??2737.012500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2517.0
#41/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)13:45-15:00-75m??2754.070509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)15:14-15:14-0m??2770.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??2795.031508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-17:25-25m??2837.049582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:45184.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m??21021.049209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??21145.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31328.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??31420.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??31430.039524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#50/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??31458.066502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#51/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??31500.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#52/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??31543.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#53/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??31562.047513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#54/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??31603.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#55/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)10:00-10:30-30m??31659.090469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#56/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m??31721.089425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#57/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??31784.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#58/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??31812.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:25-10m??31884.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#60/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??31956.026247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#61/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:40-16:05-25m??31992.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#62|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??32058.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#63|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:45-17:48-3m??32116.011403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#64|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30--??32124.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site