Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

17670/Σ Purna AK Gandhidham weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Dec 21 2013 (6:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
#1. 57582/Purna Akola Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1005 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Purna Junction/PAU
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purna Akola Passenger (UnReserved)/57582
#1|--|PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:00+4??10.050383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#2|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  07:12+1107:13+111m??110.059409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??117.067393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  07:26+1407:28+152m??122.073391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  07:37+1907:38+191m??133.052415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??139.068429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  07:51+2007:52+211m??145.055461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??149.039449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  08:04+2008:05+211m??153.052439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  08:14+2108:15+211m??161.038434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??164.050433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  08:29+2008:30+211m??171.071441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+292m??180.057466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  08:49+3108:50+341m??189.056476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  08:59+3409:00+361m??198.062534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  09:09+3709:10+371m??1107.065497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+411m??1111.046494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  09:24+4009:25+411m??1118.048504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:38+3709:40+412m??1128.068555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20|--|KXXKata Road  09:49+4509:50+531m??1139.055525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21|--|JUKJaulka  10:04+5110:05+531m??1151.044471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  10:19+5110:20+511m??1162.052420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  10:34+5010:35+511m??1174.055358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  10:49+4910:50+491m??1187.052319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  11:04+5211:05+531m??1199.06317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:259.0
#26|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-6-??1208.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations14:100.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+414:15+55m??1208.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#28/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+115:25+32m??1298.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+316:30+1210m??1347.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5225.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-717:25+143m??1372.060212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#31%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+2420:00+275m??1522.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:15160.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:15+423:25+1010m??1682.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+600:11+71m??2732.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:22+301:27+75m??2812.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+502:05+91m??2848.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-503:45+420m??2912.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:42+1004:44+102m??2977.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#38!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+2205:46+232m??21043.08054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#39!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+3206:46+322m??21120.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#40!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:41+907:43+142m??21159.06040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#41|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:59+1608:01+212m??21175.02544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2938.0
#42|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30-20-??21213.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site