Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 06:04:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 06:04:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Bokaro- purulia- Tatanagar.

17671/Σ Patna- Tatanagar "Jan Shatabdi" (Catch 2nd train 68020 at Bokaro) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 22 2013 (00:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 540 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 294 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 68020/Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 28m Distance: 246 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Jhargram/JGM


1 xfers. 45 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Jhargram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+4??10.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+1306:29+132m??130.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+1306:48+142m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+508:20+425m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1509:22+152m??1169.094399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+172m??1217.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+142m??1244.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+85m??1262.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+311:10+32m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+611:40+65m??1294.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU/68020 - Buffer: 4h 47m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  16:20+3116:22+342m??1294.051246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  16:30+3416:31+351m??1301.085247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  16:38+3516:39+361m??1311.043291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu (2 PFs)  16:48+3416:49+341m??1317.040291mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#15/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  17:02-17:03-1m??1326.072287mSERJaipur. Dist; Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#16/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1333.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  17:15+3317:16+341m??1340.047278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+3317:37+332m??1355.060239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  17:44+4117:45+411m??1362.079236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  17:51+3017:52+311m??1370.088274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#21/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  17:58+3117:59+321m??1379.080269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  18:05+3318:06+331m??1387.059286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/BRMDBiramdih  18:11+3318:12+331m??1391.086269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#24/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  18:18+3618:19+361m??1400.033211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#25/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+3518:36+351m??1409.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  18:43+5018:44+501m??1415.051170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  18:50+5418:51+541m??1420.033164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  18:57+1:0318:58+1:041m??1423.034175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  19:06+5319:07+1:151m??1428.032200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+5519:18+551m??1433.045165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  19:26+2:0419:27+2:051m??1439.093153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4119:38+408m??1444.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/==/GVDPGovindpur PH (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1451.038159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#34/==/ASBAsanboni  20:02+4320:04+432m??1458.071123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  20:08+1:2720:10+1:262m??1463.069118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  20:16+1:3620:18+1:362m??1470.085115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#37/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:25+5520:28+543m??1480.081103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh (4 PFs)  20:37+1:1320:39+1:122m??1492.081115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/==/KKPRKokpara  20:46+1:2720:48+1:252m??1501.078104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#40/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  20:55+3320:57+322m??1511.060126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41/==/KNMKanimahuli (2 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1517.029110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#42/==/GIIGidhni (3 PFs)  21:21+2521:23+232m??1524.010084mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#43/==/KATBKhatkura (2 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1532.02286mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#44/==/JGM•Jhargram (4 PFs)•  21:50+29-??1540.0-82mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.