Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:16:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Bokaro- purulia- Tatanagar.

17671/Σ Patna- Tatanagar "Jan Shatabdi" (Catch 2nd train 68020 at Bokaro) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Dec 22 2013 (00:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 540 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 68020/Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU
Travel Time: 5h 28m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Jhargram/JGM


1 xfers. 43 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Jhargram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+16??10.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:29+2306:31+242m??130.06164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+2506:48+262m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+1408:20+1025m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2409:22+252m??1169.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08+1110:10+222m??1217.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+1910:24+222m??1244.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+165m??1262.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+1411:10+142m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+1411:40+145m??1295.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU/68020 - Buffer: 4h 47m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  16:20+2416:22+262m??1295.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  16:30+2516:31+251m??1302.086247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  16:38+2616:39+261m??1312.042292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu (2 PFs)  16:48+2416:49+241m??1318.040295mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#15/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  17:02-17:03-1m??1327.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#16/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1334.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  17:15+2317:16+241m??1340.047278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2217:37+232m??1355.060240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  17:44+2417:45+241m??1362.079236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  17:51+2517:52+251m??1370.081274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#21/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  17:58+2417:59+241m??1379.087266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  18:05+2418:06+251m??1387.066229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23/==/BRMDBiramdih  18:11+2518:12+251m??1393.082263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  18:18+2718:19+271m??1401.032209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#25/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2518:36+251m??1409.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  18:43+1:0518:44+1:051m??1415.051170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  18:50+3718:51+371m??1420.032163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  18:57+3818:58+381m??1424.034176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  19:06+5519:07+551m??1428.032200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2819:18+291m??1434.045165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  19:26+119:27+11m??1440.093152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3119:38+308m??1444.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/==/GVDPGovindpur PH (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1451.038159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/ASBAsanboni  20:02+2920:04+292m??1459.071123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  20:08+3620:10+352m??1464.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  20:16+3820:18+372m??1470.086119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#37/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:25+2720:28+263m??1480.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh (4 PFs)  20:37+3520:39+342m??1492.082115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#39/==/KKPRKokpara  20:46+3620:48+362m??1502.077104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  20:55+3120:57+312m??1511.060126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41/==/KNMKanimahuli (2 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1517.029110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#42/==/GIIGidni (3 PFs)  21:21+2121:23+212m??1525.010084mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#43/==/KATBKhatkura (2 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1533.02286mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#44/==/JGM•Jhargram (4 PFs)•  21:50+19-??1540.0-82mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site