Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Bokaro- purulia- Tatanagar.

17671/Σ Patna- Tatanagar "Jan Shatabdi" (Catch 2nd train 68020 at Bokaro) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Dec 22 2013 (12:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 540 km  1 xfers
#1. 12365/Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 295 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 4h 47m
#2. 68020/Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU
Travel Time: 5h 28m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Jhargram/JGM


1 xfers. 43 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Jhargram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express/12365
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:29+506:31+52m??130.06164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:46+806:48+82m??145.04266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)07:55+108:20+225m??192.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+122m??1169.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:08-210:10+102m??1217.0136331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:22+610:24+102m??1244.067281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+610:45+55m??1262.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+411:10+42m??1279.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:35+411:40+45m??1295.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU/68020 - Buffer: 4h 47m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  16:20+1816:22+212m??1295.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  16:30+2016:31+201m??1302.086247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#13/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:39+211m??1312.042292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14/==/DRGUDamru Ghutu (2 PFs)  16:48+1816:49+181m??1318.040295mSERAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#15/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  17:02-17:03-1m??1327.072287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#16/--/CASChas Road (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1334.080293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/--/GTDGourinathdham (1 PFs)  17:15+1817:16+181m??1340.047278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1517:37+172m??1355.060240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/TAOTamna (2 PFs)  17:44+1817:45+181m??1362.079236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20/==/KTDKantadih (2 PFs)  17:51+1917:52+191m??1370.081274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#21/==/URMAUrma (2 PFs)  17:58+1917:59+191m??1379.087266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  18:05+1918:06+201m??1387.066229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#23/==/BRMDBiramdih  18:11+2018:12+201m??1393.082263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24/==/NIMNimdih (2 PFs)  18:18+2018:19+201m??1401.032209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#25/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+1518:36+151m??1409.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  18:43+1:1518:44+1:151m??1415.051170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  18:50+2418:51+241m??1420.032163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  18:57+2018:58+201m??1424.034176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  19:06+3119:07+311m??1428.032200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1519:18+161m??1434.045165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  19:26+419:27+41m??1440.093152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2419:38+238m??1444.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/==/GVDPGovindpur PH (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1451.038159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/ASBAsanboni  20:02+2020:04+192m??1459.071123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+222m??1464.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  20:16+2220:18+222m??1470.086119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#37/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:25+1920:28+183m??1480.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh (4 PFs)  20:37+2020:39+192m??1492.082115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#39/==/KKPRKokpara  20:46+2020:48+212m??1502.077104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+222m??1511.060126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41/==/KNMKanimahuli (2 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1517.029110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#42/==/GIIGidni (3 PFs)  21:21+121:23+52m??1525.010084mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#43/==/KATBKhatkura (2 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1533.02286mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#44/==/JGM•Jhargram (4 PFs)•  21:50+9-??1540.0-82mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site