Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily available chain with sufficient buffer for fooding/resting @Bhoapl. Benefit for Betul, Amla pax.

17672/Σ Indore - Chhindwada Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Dec 22 2013 (10:11)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  21 halts  Distance: 553 km  1 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 14624/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31+018:33+52m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+72m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+2319:36+222m??194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+2520:01+252m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+2420:16+242m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+232m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2320:56+222m??1179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-522:10+32m??1207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+3510m??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Patalkot Express/14624 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:2700:40+3:225m??2217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#12/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:50+3:3400:52+3:362m??2223.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:50+3:3701:52+3:382m??2291.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:30+3:5302:40+4:0110m??2309.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  03:47+3:5703:49+3:582m??2379.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:31+4:0604:33+4:072m??2415.016643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2723.0
#17/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3:1606:30+3:0830m??2438.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  06:54+3:0506:56+3:062m??2465.053713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  07:14+3:0407:16+3:042m??2481.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#20%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  07:48+3:0007:50+3:012m??2506.019764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#21%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  08:50+2:2908:55+2:335m??2525.031775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)•  09:50+2:43-??2553.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site