Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly connectivity to beneficial for night journey lovers. . Sufficient buffer.

17673/Σ Indore - Chennai (triweekly) Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Dec 22 2013 (10:18)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 3219 km  1 xfers
#1. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 4
  T T S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra Express/22911
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30+38410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:06+4900:08+492m1239.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+5001:10+5520m1279.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0102:27+1:032m02182.069455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#5/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1903:30+1:292m02253.020524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+4704:10+1:0410m42263.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 7m
351 intermediate stations01:101476.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:4305:25+2:425m141739.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+2:4405:40+2:462m541745.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+2:4606:37+2:462m041813.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2:4007:25+2:4310m041831.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#11/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+2:4608:30+2:472m241901.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+3:2908:49+3:281m041916.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+4:2809:07+4:271m041929.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+2:5309:18+2:542m141937.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3:0409:45+3:033m241960.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+2:3110:43+2:312m142024.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+2:4111:01+2:412m242042.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2:4712:30+2:5010m042128.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+2:5713:34+3:022m442204.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3:0514:04+3:052m042237.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+2:5515:11+3:002m042323.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2:5116:05+2:5410m042337.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+2:5216:55+2:512m242406.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2:4617:32+2:582m242445.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+2:5117:49+2:502m242465.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+2:5118:00+2:512m242479.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+2:5019:35+2:535m242580.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+2:4321:22+2:442m142687.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2:3223:25+2:3410m542788.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2:5423:54+2:532m342819.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+3:0600:27+3:052m052862.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+3:1000:39+3:102m052877.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+3:0001:23+3:002m352926.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+1:2002:40+1:202m353043.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:4204:00+2:422m153081.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#36/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+2:29-453219.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site