Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 16:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly connectivity to beneficial for night journey lovers. . Sufficient buffer.

17673/Σ Indore - Chennai (triweekly) Superfast Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Dec 22 2013 (10:18AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 3219 km  1 xfers
#1. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 4
  T T S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra Express/22911
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1410.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:04+800:06+92m1239.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+801:10+1320m1279.085493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:23+1502:25+142m02182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00-804:10+1310m42263.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 7m
353 intermediate stations01:101476.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2405:25+255m141739.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+2605:40+262m541745.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#8/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+3706:37+372m041813.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2407:25+2110m041831.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+2908:30+292m241901.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+2708:49+271m041916.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3809:07+381m041929.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3509:18+362m141937.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3209:45+313m241960.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+3610:43+352m142024.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3711:01+372m242042.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3012:30+3210m042128.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m442204.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3914:04+392m042237.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3715:11+382m042323.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1316:05+2010m042337.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+312m242406.066184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+3017:32+302m242445.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3217:49+322m242465.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3818:00+372m242479.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4319:35+425m242580.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1921:22+202m142687.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2623:25+2910m542788.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+4023:54+392m342819.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4600:27+452m052862.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+5000:39+502m052877.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4801:23+482m352926.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+282m353043.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1504:00+162m153081.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+19-453219.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site