Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly connectivity to beneficial for night journey lovers. . Sufficient buffer.

17673/Σ Indore - Chennai (triweekly) Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Dec 22 2013 (10:18)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
#1. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra Express/22911
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:04+1300:06+132m??239.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+901:10+1420m??279.085492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+162m??2182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00-804:10+1410m??2263.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4605:25+475m??2263.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+482m??2269.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#8/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+5606:37+562m??2337.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3807:25+3410m??2355.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#10/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+4708:30+472m??2425.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+4908:49+481m??2440.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+4609:07+451m??2453.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+5109:18+522m??2462.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+4809:45+483m??2485.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+5410:43+542m??2548.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+5511:01+552m??2567.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+5012:30+5110m??2653.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+1:0213:34+1:022m??2729.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+1:0014:04+592m??2762.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+5315:11+532m??2848.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3416:05+3910m??2861.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0016:55+592m??2931.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+5817:32+572m??2970.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+1:0117:49+1:002m??2990.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0718:00+1:062m??21003.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:35+1:135m??21105.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+4321:22+442m??21212.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+4823:25+4810m??21312.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+5823:54+572m??21344.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0400:27+1:032m??31386.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+1:0500:39+1:052m??31401.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:23+1:062m??31451.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+422m??31568.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3704:00+382m??31606.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+34-??31744.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site