Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi

17674/Σ vizag ajmer via adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Dec 22 2013 (11:22AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 2439 km  1 xfers
#1. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1812 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:35+0??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:05+518:07+52m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48133.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+3519:57+352m??1150.05217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+385m??1200.07623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:11+5422:13+542m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4860.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:01+800:15+814m??2350.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+421m??2450.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28108.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:58+4603:00+522m??2558.040271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:30101.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:30+105:32+62m??2659.071170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1506:35+152m??2731.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-808:20+310m??2801.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:47133.0
#12/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-1811:10+33m??2934.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07-513:10+43m??21029.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+814:15+105m??21108.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:23+815:25+92m??21197.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+416:30+1310m??21247.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-517:25+163m??21271.060212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30150.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+245m??21421.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:15161.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:15+423:25+1010m??21582.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+500:11+61m??31632.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:22+201:27+75m??31712.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:04+402:05+81m??31748.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-603:45+420m??31812.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1304:50+1820m??31812.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#25%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+172m??31818.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#26%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3005:38+312m??31839.03871mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0642.0
#27%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:44+2306:46+282m??31881.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#28%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+322m??31903.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#29%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+1907:51+202m??31917.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+252m??31930.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??31946.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#32!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+810m??31999.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#33!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+142m??32024.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+182m??32043.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+212m??32059.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+262m??32072.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+2911:46+302m??32081.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#38!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3212:05+322m??32098.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#39!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1112:44+142m??32112.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#40!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1413:01+142m??32128.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+1613:11+162m??32136.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2113:43+223m??32164.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#43!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+2914:01+282m??32185.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#44!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:54+4414:56+452m??32252.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#45!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+316:35+210m??32304.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#46%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1717:06+172m??32333.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#47%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1717:36+172m??32374.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1817:52+192m??32384.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+202m??32402.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#50|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+11-??32439.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site