Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via merta

17682/Σ vizag bikaner chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~  Dec 22 2013 (12:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  55 halts  Distance: 2879 km  1 xfers
#1. 08575/Visakhapatnam -Bhagat Ki Kothi Inaugural Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1962 km
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 58m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 21h 47m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam -Bhagat Ki Kothi Inaugural Special/08575
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:45-??10.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m??161.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#3/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??1115.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#4/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??1139.050124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#5/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  10:45-10:55-10m??1186.055227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  11:55-11:57-2m??1241.057360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??1314.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#8!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m??1328.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#9!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m??1360.080304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#10!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??1424.072325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??1476.028302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#12/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)18:00-18:30-30m??1530.051296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  19:45-19:47-2m??1594.038273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1849.0
#14/--/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m??1643.063278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#15/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??1736.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#16/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??1788.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#17/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:25-00:27-2m??2828.049467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33126.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2954.076385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??21064.064365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m??21141.054519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#21/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??21211.050421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25119.0
#22%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??21330.046477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#23%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??21390.088345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#24%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  11:50-11:55-5m??21449.047263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#25%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:20-13:30-10m??21515.054256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m??21623.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#27|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??21689.051314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#28|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m??21755.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#29|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??21809.072388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??21874.0-426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1244.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  20:02-20:04-2m??21918.057340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??21962.048322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:510.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4221:48+455m??21962.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#34|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+4822:22+492m??22001.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4722:44+465m??22019.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#36|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5623:26+1:032m??22071.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#37|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5500:05+552m??32103.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#38|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+801:45+1210m??32135.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#39|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1501:57+152m??32139.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#40|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+202m??32214.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#41|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3504:30+2515m??32317.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#42|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+292m??32341.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#43|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3005:30+2810m??32367.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#44|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3905:54+402m??32393.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#45|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2506:40+282m??32423.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#46|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+408:05+1115m??32459.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#47|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+292m??32486.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#48|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2808:57+292m??32502.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:10+362m??32515.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#50|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2910:20+3325m??32547.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+4210:43+442m??32571.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#52|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4411:05+462m??32588.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4911:35+492m??32613.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5311:42+532m??32619.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#55|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5612:13+562m??32644.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#56|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:45+1:0910m??32664.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#57/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+1:1313:17+1:142m??32692.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1413:32+1:152m??32705.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1813:47+1:182m??32721.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#60/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1914:05+1:202m??32736.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#61/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:2114:46+1:212m??32775.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#62/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1:0816:30+2780m??32779.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3316:37+332m??32782.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#64/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3516:46+362m??32787.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#65%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+432m??32794.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4417:08+442m??32803.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#67%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4517:22+452m??32815.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#68/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4617:33+472m??32822.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#69/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32828.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#70/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4817:46+482m??32831.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4817:57+492m??32837.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#72%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4818:10+502m??32846.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#73/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4718:28+472m??32858.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#74/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4618:43+512m??32870.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#75/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+19-??32879.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site