Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly connectivity from VSKP to NDLS via BZA. Buffer can be utilized for having lunch and also packing food for dinner.

17683/Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 22 2013 (12:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  77 halts  Distance: 3575 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 437 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+205m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:07+342m??1293.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+411m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5320:40+545m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5621:25+575m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5522:10+5415m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5923:57+592m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0704:20+1:0420m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:3107:00+1:322m??21081.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3907:40+1:391m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:4208:15+1:431m??21171.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5810:20+5615m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+514:50+320m??21231.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2415:43+241m??21286.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3816:06+392m??21331.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3316:37+331m??21354.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3816:56+391m??21379.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+4317:07+431m??21394.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+3518:00+375m??21439.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+5618:28+571m??21483.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0718:55+1:071m??21522.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1219:09+1:131m??21540.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1919:21+1:201m??21554.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0919:52+1:091m??21573.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:1420:15+1:151m??21612.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+922:50+1110m??21682.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+1223:09+141m??21696.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2223:40+281m??21730.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2923:53+311m??21742.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3200:25+351m??31781.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2801:10+291m??31814.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+2302:45+2310m??31890.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+3104:05+321m??31995.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+4004:50+411m??32036.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3905:17+382m??32058.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??32081.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+4106:15+421m??32118.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1208:10+225m??32188.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+2910:00+315m??32280.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4010:33+402m??32324.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#43/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+612:35+115m??32419.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#44/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+3014:07+302m??32547.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2714:55+2710m??32572.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4316:15+425m??32670.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#47/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+422m??32708.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+2918:33+378m??32788.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#49/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1520:00+195m??32841.068181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+1421:41+142m??32954.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+1621:58+162m??32965.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+2022:07+201m??32972.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2622:35+2120m??32975.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+2200:10+1570m??32983.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1600:46+172m??42994.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2101:04+212m??43014.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2101:40+203m??43054.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#58%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+602:40+75m??43111.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+603:10+62m??43145.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#60%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+603:31+72m??43171.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#61%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-104:05+55m??43183.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1404:24+142m??43199.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#63%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1504:44+162m??43221.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#64%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1704:58+172m??43233.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+705:35+85m??43249.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#66%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1205:50+112m??43266.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1606:10+182m??43286.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+906:30+82m??43294.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#69%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2107:10+4110m??43311.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#70/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+5207:25+512m??43325.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#71/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+5107:48+522m??43347.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4808:15+485m??43364.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#73%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5408:52+542m??43406.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#74/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5509:08+552m??43421.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#75/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5609:26+562m??43436.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+4610:20+485m??43476.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#77%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+4911:00+492m??43499.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#78/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+5311:38+532m??43543.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#79/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1113:10+1710m??43575.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site