Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:17:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:17:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week, convenient timings, reasonable buffer for transfer from NZM to DLI station.

17684/Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 22 2013 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 43m  28 halts  Distance: 2546 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1917 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 10:08 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+3??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1007:30+105m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1108:20+105m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+908:43+92m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+408:49+42m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+709:40+610m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+809:53+82m??1196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+1810:05+182m??1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1110:52+122m??1241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1511:15+152m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1611:38+162m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1411:50+142m??1298.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1812:07+192m??1314.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1412:40+1610m??1327.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#16%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+4013:20+4110m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+4713:40+482m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+1:0114:07+1:022m??1425.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  14:35+5814:37+592m??1446.0102361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+1:1014:57+1:112m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+4017:00+4220m??1530.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3118:00+325m??1567.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+5318:26+525m??1597.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+1:0218:50+1:042m??1629.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+5820:05+575m??1702.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+1:0020:40+1:012m??1751.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+5521:00+552m??1769.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+4122:50+4025m??1832.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTY•Multai (3 PFs)•  00:45+5300:47+532m??2977.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+1:0801:10+1:083m??21023.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2203:50+355m??21130.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2506:00+275m??21222.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1808:10+215m??21360.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:04+291m??21423.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+3010:28+3110m??21513.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+4811:42+485m??21611.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+3213:44+355m??21729.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+3813:54+382m??21733.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+4314:35+433m??21783.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+322m??21896.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:45+31-??21917.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail (PT)/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+4??21917.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1220:23+122m??21920.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2320:46+242m??21943.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:01+2521:03+312m??21960.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+3021:23+372m??21976.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#47/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+392m??21988.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+1622:23+172m??22006.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+1922:48+192m??22040.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+1223:23+142m??22073.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1700:25+1310m??32115.084276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#52/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1700:47+172m??32143.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2802:15+3310m??32229.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4202:45+422m??32265.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+4003:10+433m??32281.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#56/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+5203:49+532m??32323.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+5504:05+562m??32338.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#58/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+5904:23+1:002m??32354.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0005:13+1:015m??32393.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#60/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0905:28+1:192m??32402.083335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#61/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:33+1:2205:35+1:272m??32408.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#62%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+1:2905:49+1:302m??32417.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+1:3306:09+1:352m??32436.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#64/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??32442.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#65/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+1:3606:22+1:382m??32445.026383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#66/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+1:2706:58+1:292m??32460.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#67/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2907:13+1:312m??32472.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#68/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1907:41+1:192m??32484.021333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0908:40+4935m??32493.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#70/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??32524.040490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#71/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+2910:10+302m??32546.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.