Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:12:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:12:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week, convenient timings, reasonable buffer for transfer from NZM to DLI station.

17684/Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 22 2013 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 43m  28 halts  Distance: 2545 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1917 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 10:08 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+3??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1307:30+145m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1508:20+135m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1108:43+112m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+008:49+02m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+909:40+810m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+909:53+92m??1196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+2010:05+212m??1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1210:52+142m??1241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1511:15+162m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1611:38+162m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+152m??1298.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1912:07+202m??1314.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1412:40+1710m??1327.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+2613:20+2810m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+3313:40+352m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+4914:07+512m??1425.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+4614:37+462m??1446.0102361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+5914:57+592m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2917:00+3120m??1530.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2318:00+245m??1567.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+4318:26+435m??1597.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+5218:50+552m??1629.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:05+485m??1702.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+5120:40+522m??1751.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+4821:00+492m??1769.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+3222:50+3325m??1832.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTY•Multai (3 PFs)•  00:45+4200:47+422m??2977.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+5901:10+593m??21023.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1703:50+285m??21130.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2706:00+295m??21222.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+235m??21360.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:04+291m??21423.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+3110:28+3310m??21513.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+1:0411:42+1:025m??21611.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+5713:44+585m??21729.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+1:0213:54+1:022m??21733.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+1:0514:35+1:063m??21783.069181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m??21896.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:45+52-??21917.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+3??21917.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1020:23+102m??21920.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2120:46+222m??21943.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:01+2421:03+322m??21960.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+3221:23+372m??21976.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#47/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+372m??21988.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+1522:23+152m??22006.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+1622:48+162m??22040.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+823:23+72m??22073.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1100:25+710m??32115.084276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#52/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1100:47+102m??32143.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2802:15+3310m??32229.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4102:45+412m??32265.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+3803:10+413m??32281.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#56%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+4803:49+492m??32323.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+532m??32338.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#58/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+5504:23+582m??32353.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+5805:13+595m??32393.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#60/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0405:28+1:092m??32401.083335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:33+1:1405:35+1:212m??32408.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#62%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+1:2305:49+1:242m??32416.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#63%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+1:2706:09+1:292m??32436.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#64/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??32442.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#65/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+1:3006:22+1:322m??32445.026383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#66/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+1:2206:58+1:232m??32460.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#67/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2407:13+1:242m??32471.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#68/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1107:41+1:132m??32484.021333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#69/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0208:40+4435m??32492.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#70/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??32524.040490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#71/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+2610:10+282m??32545.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site