Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week, convenient timings, reasonable buffer for transfer from NZM to DLI station.

17684/Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 22 2013 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2551 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 20m Distance: 1922 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+1:11??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1:2607:30+1:265m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2608:20+1:245m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1:2208:43+1:222m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+2:1608:49+2:162m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1809:40+1:1710m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1:1809:53+1:192m??1196.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+1:2610:05+1:262m??1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1:1910:52+1:202m??1241.071360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1911:15+1:192m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1:1911:38+1:202m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1:2011:50+1:202m??1297.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1:2412:07+1:252m??1314.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1:2012:40+1:2410m??1328.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+1:3813:20+1:3810m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+1:4513:40+1:472m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+2:0514:07+2:072m??1424.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+2:0714:37+2:082m??1445.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+2:1914:57+2:212m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+1:3617:00+1:4120m??1529.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#22|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1:4218:00+1:445m??1573.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+1:5718:26+1:575m??1603.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+2:0618:50+2:082m??1634.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+2:0720:05+2:065m??1707.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:1120:40+2:112m??1757.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5921:00+1:592m??1775.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+1:5322:50+1:5525m??1838.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+2:0800:47+2:082m??2983.0137757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+2:1701:10+2:173m??21029.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#31/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  03:45+1:4303:50+1:515m??21135.044329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:4706:00+1:485m??21227.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:4908:10+1:505m??21365.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2:0109:04+2:031m??21428.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+2:2910:28+2:3310m??21519.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:37+3:1711:42+3:175m??21616.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:39+3:5013:44+3:545m??21734.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:52+3:4113:54+3:412m??21738.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:32+4:0114:35+4:023m??21788.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  16:13+4:2216:15+4:222m??21901.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:45+4:26-??21922.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+7??21922.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1720:23+162m??21925.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#44/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2620:46+272m??21948.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  21:01+3121:03+352m??21965.053232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+3521:23+402m??21981.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#47/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+4021:45+422m??21994.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+2022:23+202m??22011.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+2622:48+272m??22045.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+2323:23+242m??22078.048259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2600:20+295m??32120.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#52/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:47+322m??32148.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+5602:15+1:0810m??32234.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+1:1802:45+1:182m??32270.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#55/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+1:1303:10+1:153m??32286.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#56/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+1:3003:49+1:312m??32328.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#57/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+1:3504:05+1:392m??32344.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#58/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+1:4204:23+1:452m??32359.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#59/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+1:4005:13+1:425m??32398.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#60/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:27+1:4905:28+1:571m??32406.070337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#61%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:34+2:0105:35+2:081m??32413.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#62/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+2:1005:49+2:102m??32422.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+2:1506:09+2:162m??32441.055390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#64/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??32447.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#65/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+2:1906:22+2:202m??32450.015382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#66/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)T06:45+2:0606:47+2:072m??32456.061370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+2:1006:58+2:112m??32465.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#68/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+2:1007:13+2:112m??32477.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#69/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+2:0007:41+2:002m??32489.021334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#70/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:5208:40+1:3335m??32498.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#71/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??32529.045491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#72/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:1210:10+1:105m??32551.027662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site