Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vizag to Delhi with more possibilities of getting ticket.

17686/Σ Fastest VSKP to NDLS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్~  Dec 22 2013 (14:01)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2693 km  1 xfers
#1. 17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1293 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12441/Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1400 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
S      
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Bilaspur Express/17482
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:35+0??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1110:55+135m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  11:14+1711:16+172m??133.06770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  11:38+1711:40+182m??158.05576mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  11:58+1612:00+152m??174.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+013:05+45m??193.08919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:31+1513:32+161m??1132.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  14:01+1614:02+191m??1166.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  14:19+2114:20+211m??1183.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#10/==/SKM•Singarayakonda (2 PFs)•  14:45+2514:46+261m??1220.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  14:55+2714:56+271m??1230.04410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:21+2115:22+221m??1248.05312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:39+2615:40+261m??1263.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:51+2915:52+291m??1278.0758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#15/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  16:02+3116:03+321m??1290.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  16:10+3316:11+341m??1298.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  16:23+3616:24+371m??1313.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:42+4116:43+431m??1334.0709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:52+4316:53+431m??1344.04311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:09+4317:10+561m??1356.04215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  17:24+5517:25+551m??1365.02016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:30+2018:50+2120m??1387.03626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#23!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3020:05+302m??1431.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#24!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  20:34+3920:35+411m??1460.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#25!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  20:54+4620:55+481m??1476.0319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#26!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+391m??1494.0418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#27|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  21:59+3822:00+411m??1514.03314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#28|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  22:19+3422:20+371m??1524.02114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#29|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+1123:09+151m??1541.05218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#30/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  23:26+2523:27+351m??1556.01921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#31/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:50+3200:25+3335m??1563.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  00:41+4200:43+482m??2583.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  00:48+4600:49+481m??2587.08019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+5301:10+561m??2613.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  01:22+1:0301:23+1:031m??2625.09917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1525.0
#36/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  01:38+1:0001:40+1:002m??2650.07728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#37/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  01:53+1:0501:55+1:062m??2667.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#38/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  02:25+5902:26+1:001m??2707.03422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#39/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+362m??2731.01932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:00+2404:02+242m??2747.02746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:40+1905:00+2120m??2764.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  05:15+005:17+02m??2772.07726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  05:31+3405:33+342m??2790.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+3506:07+355m??2825.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#45/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:51+3906:53+392m??2879.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#46/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:13+3807:15+382m??2903.036124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#47/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  07:18+807:20+82m??2905.060122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#48/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  08:05+3308:20+3015m??2950.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#49/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  08:30+3508:32+342m??2959.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/THVTherubali  08:40+4808:42+482m??2969.065272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#51/==/MNGDMuniguda  09:15+5109:17+512m??21005.059360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#52/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  09:43+4709:45+472m??21030.053373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53%==%NRLRNorla Road  10:13+3610:15+372m??21055.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#54%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  10:23+4210:25+422m??21061.097233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#55%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  10:35+5010:37+522m??21077.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#56%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+4011:15+4410m??21091.074212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#57!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  11:42+5711:52+5810m??21124.066304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#58!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  12:13+1:0012:15+1:032m??21147.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#59!==!NPDNawapara Road  12:35+1:1112:37+1:132m??21177.054343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#60!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  12:50+1:1612:52+1:162m??21188.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#61!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:10+1:2213:12+1:232m??21209.059361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#62!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  13:43+1:2713:45+1:262m??21240.040302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#63/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1:0815:30+1:1425m??21293.074296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12441 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+815:40+810m??21293.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#65|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-116:35+05m??21336.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#66/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+1016:58+102m??21367.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#67/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+1418:24+152m??21471.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:11130.0
#68/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)20:35-420:45+710m??21601.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#69/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2602:10+2510m??31991.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#70/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+3005:31+315m??32283.0103259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5797.0
#71/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+422m??32380.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations04:25313.0
#72/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:55+20-??32693.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site