Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its little easy to get ticket for these two trains.

17687/Σ Visakhapatnam-Chennai comfortable chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్  Dec 22 2013 (14:22)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 18501/Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 26m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidham Weekly Express/18501
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:35+1??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:05+818:07+102m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48133.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+4219:57+422m??1150.05217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+415m??1200.07623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:11+5322:13+532m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4860.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:01+800:15+714m??2350.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760 - Buffer: 1h 9m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+1701:10+2010m??2350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3301:38+341m??2381.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+4302:21+431m??2439.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+4303:05+451m??2489.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#11/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+4503:50+451m??2555.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+1904:24+191m??2605.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1705:40+182m??2644.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+2306:05+232m??2672.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+2606:25+252m??2699.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:15+12-??2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site