Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 10:59:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 10:59:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via jaipur

17689/Σ jodhpur haridwar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Dec 22 2013 (15:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 854 km  1 xfers
#1. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19609/Ajmer - Haridwar Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 16 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.023228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+414:25+615m??14.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+4015:53+465m??1107.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5716:31+593m??1151.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+1:0517:03+1:133m??1194.028426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:1765.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+319:22+102m??1259.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1520:25+1910m??1314.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Haridwar Express/19609 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+2410m??1314.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#9%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:08+2822:10+292m??1319.077424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:54+2322:56+232m??1376.059334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#11%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1923:27+252m??1404.079284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+3300:16+333m??2465.051272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#13/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  01:43-101:45+32m??2540.049246mNWRRewari, Haryana
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:25+1303:40+1515m??2622.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#15/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1504:05+162m??2629.042210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16!%%!%BTUBaraut (2 PFs)  05:14+1305:16+132m??2677.034233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#17!%%!%SMQLShamli (3 PFs)  06:25+306:30+35m??2716.045244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#18!%%!%RPMNRampur Maniharan (2 PFs)07:27+407:29+52m??2759.036268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#19!%%!%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:04-208:06+32m??2780.052274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#20/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+172m??2812.024268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4542.0
#21%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  10:30-12-??2854.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.