Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17690/Σ Chennai Kohlapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 22 2013 (21:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1157 km  1 xfers
#1. 17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 38m Distance: 921 km
xfer @ LD/Londa Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 236 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express/17311
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+2716:45+272m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+918:12+122m??1214.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+1819:20+192m??1289.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+172m??1345.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+4520:22+452m??1351.012911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+821:55+920m??1366.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+2423:05+242m??1431.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+4400:06+451m??2501.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+395m??2527.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3801:35+402m??2572.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+5603:10+562m??2687.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+5503:30+562m??2700.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#15!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+4004:09+411m??2723.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+4004:40+392m??2756.035558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:1075.0
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:50-907:00+910m??2831.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  07:18+1907:20+182m??2851.054732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#19!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+262m??2921.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:440.0
#20!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+4710:25+501m??2921.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0010:50+1:021m??2947.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#22|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+5411:30+582m??2972.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#23|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3812:45+372m??21030.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+3213:15+321m??21060.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#25|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+2913:35+301m??21077.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+615:15+1420m??21110.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+312m??21136.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#28|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35-1-??21157.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site