Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17691/Σ Velankanni Palghat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 22 2013 (10:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 439 km  1 xfers
#1. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 278 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 66609/Erode Palakkad Town MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Palakkad Town (Palghat)/PGTN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Palakkad Town (Palghat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.0302mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)00:05+600:15+1510m??210.0507mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1900:45+192m??233.05613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??287.04063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:00-803:10+410m??2137.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+2804:30+303m??2213.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-906:35+910m??2278.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode Palakkad Town MEMU/66609
0 intermediate stations-6:-350.0
#8/==/ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:45+1??2278.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/TPMTotiyapalayam (2 PFs)  07:54+807:55+81m??2284.048213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/PYPerundurai  08:04+808:05+91m??2292.047261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  08:12+1008:13+121m??2297.059282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/VZVijayamangalam  08:21+1408:22+141m??2305.063281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  08:31+1508:32+161m??2314.0104300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:40+2108:45+185m??2328.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam (3 PFs)  08:54+1908:55+201m??2336.063322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  09:04+1909:05+201m??2346.057345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+191m??2354.055364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+2009:23+201m??2361.043377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  09:28+3509:29+351m??2364.059392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#20/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:34+2009:35+201m??2369.042420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  09:44+1909:45+201m??2376.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-310:20+45m??2379.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  10:33+010:35+42m??2385.042400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  10:49+110:50+41m??2394.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  10:57+710:58+81m??2400.038313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#26/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  11:12+411:13+61m??2408.067214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  11:24+711:25+81m??2421.041118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:45+511:50+75m??2434.0780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#29/--/PGTN•Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)•  12:25-17-??2439.0-84mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site