Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Tilaiya- Rajgir- Nalanda- Pawapuri- Bihar Sharif- Bakhtiyarpur.

17692/Σ Gaya to Rajgir/ Nalanda/ Pawapuri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Dec 22 2013 (23:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 196 km  1 xfers
#1. 13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 41m Distance: 41 km
xfer @ TIA/Tilaiya Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 53231/Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 155 km
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Howrah Express/13024
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:20+10??10.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  12:44+1812:45+201m??123.067112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  13:01+2213:03+232m??141.06298mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger (UnReserved)/53231
0 intermediate stations10:570.0
#4%--%TIA»Tilaiya Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:30+3:19??141.03098mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#5%--%JTINJethian  15:13+4:2215:15+4:212m??163.032110mECRSH 71, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#6%--%RGDRajgir (3 PFs)16:00+3:1716:15+5:0015m??187.03271mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#7%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  16:36+5:1916:38+5:192m??198.02963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  16:52+5:1816:54+5:192m??1105.02761mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#9%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  17:07+5:0417:09+5:142m??1111.02255mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#10%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  17:47+5:1917:49+5:232m??1125.02647mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#11%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  18:01+5:0718:03+5:072m??1130.01749mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#12%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)18:40+5:0718:45+5:155m??1141.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  18:53+5:2218:55+5:242m??1150.05952mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  19:01+5:1819:03+5:282m??1156.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:258.0
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  19:28+5:1819:30+5:202m??1164.07353mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  19:35+5:2819:37+5:272m??1170.0456mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:436.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:20+4:0421:22+4:052m??1176.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#18/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  21:29+4:1121:31+4:152m??1179.02855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#19/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  21:40+3:4821:42+3:492m??1183.0755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+3:3922:10+4:295m??1186.02657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#21/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt (2 PFs)  22:15+5:0922:17+5:102m??1188.03357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  22:24+5:0522:26+5:092m??1192.01658mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#23/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  22:40+5:11-??1196.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site