Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 03:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4D/W, fast, dependable

17693/Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 23 2013 (00:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+2:46??10.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:29+4:3500:34+4:255m??2440.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:59347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:33+3:4004:43+3:4210m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:17405.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+4:0909:05+4:215m??21192.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
75 intermediate stations03:30265.0
#5/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  12:35+3:46-??21457.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+58??21457.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1:0717:06+1:102m??21552.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#8/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+1:2617:58+1:255m??21603.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#9/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3818:58+1:392m??21664.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3320:45+1:322m??21753.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:1621:45+1:1015m??21788.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+2:1023:37+2:112m??21936.04352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#13%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3902:00+1:3620m??32023.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#14!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+2:0304:17+2:052m??32149.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+2:1104:37+2:112m??32167.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#16%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1506:30+2:172m??32274.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#17!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+2:2209:14+2:222m??32450.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#18%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+2:08-??32456.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site