Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4D/W, fast, dependable

17693/Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Dec 23 2013 (00:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2463 km  1 xfers
#1. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+20??10.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)00:29+1:4500:34+1:485m??2440.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:09347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)T04:43+2:1604:53+2:1610m??2787.011084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
73 intermediate stations04:07405.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2:3709:05+2:375m??21192.079236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
72 intermediate stations03:30272.0
#5/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  12:35+2:31-??21464.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+8??21464.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2217:06+262m??21559.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#8/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3317:58+335m??21610.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#9/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+5618:58+582m??21671.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#10%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+5020:45+502m??21760.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+4421:45+4015m??21795.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:2823:37+1:282m??21943.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#13%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0202:00+1:0120m??32030.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#14!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0204:17+1:022m??32156.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0804:37+1:082m??32175.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#16%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:032m??32281.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#17!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1:0709:21+1:082m??32457.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#18|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+58-??32463.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.