Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, dependable

17694/Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ver2.0 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Dec 23 2013 (00:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 2425 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
    T S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 561 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+5??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2721:40+295m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3323:43+333m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2701:54+2810m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11206.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+4204:08+423m??2993.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+4305:53+442m??21145.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3706:45+395m??21192.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+42-??21451.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:550.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2811:15+2920m??21451.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0813:23+1:065m??21597.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2714:28+1:282m??21658.04540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:1117:30+1:1015m??21782.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:4718:41+1:472m??21873.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5519:32+1:552m??21930.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:3121:45+1:2820m??22017.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#16!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+1:3322:32+1:342m??22051.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:4023:02+1:402m??22083.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#18!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:5523:55+1:562m??22143.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+2:0200:15+2:032m??32162.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#20%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+2:0801:12+2:082m??32240.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#21%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:4502:25+1:465m??32268.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+2:0503:02+2:142m??32312.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#23%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2:1604:05+2:195m??32377.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#24%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+2:2305:07+2:242m??32418.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#25|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+1:35-??32425.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.