Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, dependable

17694/Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ver2.0 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 23 2013 (00:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 2424 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 15
  TWT  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+2:221510.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2:3221:40+2:305m01440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+2:4023:43+2:403m01635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2:5001:54+2:5110m02787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+2:5604:08+3:003m02992.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+3:0505:53+3:052m021144.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+2:5506:45+2:555m021192.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05258.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+2:56-821450.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 25m
380 intermediate stations10:550.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1311:15+1820m1441450.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+5313:23+515m141596.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5314:28+542m241657.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3017:30+3315m441781.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:1018:41+1:102m041871.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1319:32+1:132m141929.04652mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4221:45+3920m142016.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#16!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+4822:32+502m142050.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+5523:02+552m042082.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#18!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:1123:55+1:132m042142.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:1700:15+1:192m1552160.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#20%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:2601:12+1:252m052239.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#21%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:0702:25+1:085m052267.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:1403:02+1:172m052311.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#23%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3104:05+1:315m052376.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#24%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:2805:07+1:402m052417.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#25%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+1:06-352424.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site