Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, dependable

17694/Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ver2.0 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 23 2013 (12:20AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 2430 km  1 xfers
#1. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
    T S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 39 halts. 559 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+52??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+4821:40+495m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+5023:43+503m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0101:54+1:0210m??2787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+5604:08+563m??2992.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:0205:53+1:022m??21144.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+5006:45+505m??21192.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05264.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  09:50+47-??21456.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:550.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+611:15+1020m??21456.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3313:23+325m??21602.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2814:28+292m??21663.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1017:30+1215m??21787.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#13%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:41+512m??21877.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#14%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5319:32+532m??21935.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2821:45+2220m??22022.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#16!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+3122:32+352m??22056.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:02+472m??22088.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#18!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+5423:55+552m??22148.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:0000:15+1:002m??32166.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#20%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1101:12+1:112m??32245.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#21|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+4902:25+515m??32273.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#22|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+5403:02+542m??32317.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#23|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:0404:05+1:045m??32382.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#24|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1105:07+1:192m??32423.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#25|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+55-??32430.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site