Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, sufficient buffer

17695/Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Dec 23 2013 (12:24AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 2989 km  1 xfers
#1. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 19:20 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+181010.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:29+1:5300:34+1:565m12440.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:59347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:33+2:3604:43+2:3610m02787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:17405.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+2:4609:05+2:465m021192.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
74 intermediate stations03:30265.0
#5/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  12:35+2:29-921457.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 21m
376 intermediate stations13:550.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1114:15+2020m1141457.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09146.0
#7/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+3116:29+305m141603.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+4117:29+412m241664.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1420:15+915m041788.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+5422:05+542m141936.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2723:55+2715m142023.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#12|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+392m052031.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:025m052192.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:3205:25+1:345m052301.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#15!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+1:5006:08+1:502m052352.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#16%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+1:5209:10+1:4625m152483.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#17|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3812:40+1:3610m052664.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:11+1:4613:13+1:462m052696.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+1:5814:00+1:597m052733.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#20|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:262m052803.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#21|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:2416:30+1:2510m152841.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+1:3917:20+1:415m152895.050100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+1:5017:41+1:562m152911.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#24|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5518:17+1:552m052948.039105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#25|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:3219:30+1:3310m252989.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site