Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, sufficient buffer

17695/Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀  Dec 23 2013 (00:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 48m  37 halts  Distance: 2989 km  1 xfers
#1. 12260/New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1457 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 3m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 19:28 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Sealdah AC Duronto Express/12260
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:40+2:351010.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:49440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:29+4:1700:34+4:205m12440.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:59347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:33+3:5704:43+3:5810m02787.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:17405.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+4:1409:05+4:265m021192.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
75 intermediate stations03:30265.0
#5/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  12:35+3:53-921457.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 31m
378 intermediate stations13:550.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+3114:25+3730m1141457.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#7/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:0316:29+1:025m141603.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#8/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0617:29+1:062m241664.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+5115m041788.08231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:4622:05+1:472m141936.05552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+1:2123:55+1:2415m142023.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#12|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:5500:12+1:582m052031.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:2403:50+2:235m052192.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:1605:25+3:185m052301.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#15!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:3406:08+3:462m052352.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#16%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:2809:10+3:2525m152483.05460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#17!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4:0712:40+4:0510m052663.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#18|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+4:0213:13+4:021m052696.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+3:5914:00+3:587m052733.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#20|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:3115:42+3:312m052803.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#21|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:2716:30+3:2810m152841.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:4017:20+3:415m152895.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#23|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:3917:41+3:482m152911.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#24|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+3:4818:17+3:482m052948.035105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#25|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+3:2419:30+3:242m252989.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site