Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Hassan to Bangalore.

17696/Σ Hassan Bangalore Express\Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 23 2013 (05:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 512 km  1 xfers
#1. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 56263/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.051576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  14:48+314:50+22m??115.066580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  15:14+815:15+91m??142.037645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#4|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  16:45-1316:50+25m??197.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  17:08+217:10+32m??1116.093594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#6|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  17:23+817:25+82m??1136.045680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+418:00+142m??1160.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)18:06+2818:07+271m??1167.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1618:50+245m??1206.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#10|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m??1253.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#11|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2520:15+351m??1285.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#12|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m??1339.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#13|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  22:15-1-??1374.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Night Queen Passenger/56263
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??1374.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  00:04+1100:05+111m??2382.044720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  00:14+1300:15+131m??2388.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  00:21+1700:22+171m??2393.049716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#18%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  00:33+2000:34+211m??2402.053735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  00:44+2300:45+251m??2411.052711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  00:54+2500:55+261m??2419.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:04+2601:05+261m??2429.042664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:18+2201:20+232m??2438.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  01:29+2401:30+241m??2449.051675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+262m??2456.038673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#25%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  01:58+1902:00+182m??2467.069692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  02:13+1802:15+172m??2482.048724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+172m??2489.011774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#28/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:28-1803:30+12m??2500.032802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  03:39+003:40+21m??2504.022815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  04:00+2-??2512.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site