Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:22:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Hassan to Bangalore.

17696/Σ Hassan Bangalore Express\Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 23 2013 (05:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 512 km  1 xfers
#1. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 56263/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.051576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  14:48+214:50+22m??115.066580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  15:14+915:15+101m??142.037645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#4|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  16:45-1216:50+15m??197.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  17:08+317:10+32m??1116.093594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#6|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  17:23+917:25+82m??1136.045680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+518:00+132m??1160.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)18:06+2118:07+201m??1167.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1918:50+265m??1206.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#10|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+242m??1253.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#11|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2820:15+361m??1285.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#12|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1339.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#13|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  22:15+2-??1374.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Night Queen Passenger/56263
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??1374.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  00:04+1300:05+141m??2382.044720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  00:14+1500:15+161m??2388.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  00:21+1900:22+211m??2393.049716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#18%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  00:33+2300:34+251m??2402.053735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  00:44+2700:45+281m??2411.052711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  00:54+2800:55+291m??2419.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:04+3001:05+301m??2429.042664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+252m??2438.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  01:29+2601:30+261m??2449.051675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:38+2701:40+272m??2456.038673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#25/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  01:58+2002:00+202m??2467.069692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#26/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  02:13+2002:15+192m??2482.048724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  02:23+1902:25+182m??2489.011774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#28/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:28-1403:30+12m??2500.032802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  03:39+003:40+21m??2504.022815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#30/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  04:00+2-??2512.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.