Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to PUNE.

17698/Σ Bidar Pune Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 23 2013 (5:54AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 916 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 391 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 29m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+252m??130.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+142m??159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1607:50+191m??193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+1808:40+3610m??1123.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2009:40+201m??1158.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+181m??1174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRR•Latur Road Junction (3 PFs)•  10:09+2310:10+241m??1186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+2510:40+261m??1219.061646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+271m??1238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+2511:28+251m??1262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+215m??1299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+2112:48+212m??1331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20-414:30+3710m??1391.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express/12026 - Buffer: 1h 21m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1115:41+111m??1391.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:10+1616:11+161m??1433.062458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+817:22+93m??1504.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:53+617:56+73m??1540.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:37+1019:40+113m??1653.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30263.0
#20/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  23:10+13-??1916.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site