Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:52:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:52:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PUNE to BIDR.

17699/Σ Pune Bidar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Dec 23 2013 (05:56)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 915 km  1 xfers
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 54m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 51m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 391 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+4??10.077556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2109:13+223m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2810:42+272m??1375.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1111:30+123m??1412.0128432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3370.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03+3812:05+372m??1482.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+3112:45+311m??1524.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#7/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3413:35+1:0810m??1524.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#8|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1414:30+1:151m??1583.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#9|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1915:02+1:202m??1615.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#10|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:2315:40+1:231m??1653.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#11|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2316:05+1:231m??1677.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#12|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2116:18+1:211m??1696.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#13|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1316:56+1:131m??1729.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:4517:10+1:451m??1740.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#15|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5517:35+1:551m??1756.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#16|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+5619:10+5410m??1792.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#17|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0120:00+1:121m??1821.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:0820:55+1:162m??1856.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+5622:00+1:072m??1884.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#20!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+17-??1915.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site