Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

17703/Σ Gudur Mumbai via Sec'bad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 23 2013 (2:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1858 km  1 xfers
#1. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1122 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17487
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+1110.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+620:55+65m3110.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+921:15+91m2133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1221:35+121m1158.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+151m2174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1522:32+152m2193.06418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1323:10+132m21132.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2123:35+222m11166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+2523:50+261m31183.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+1500:53+162m12249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+2601:29+262m22298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+282m22313.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+3002:01+292m02334.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3102:18+312m02356.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:30+1610m62387.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519 - Buffer: 29m
138 intermediate stations03:05349.0
#16!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:35+006:55+120m03736.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+282m03954.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14126.0
#18/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:24+912:25+121m231080.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+913:10+815m131086.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39+2313:40+231m131109.068563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+2514:25+271m031158.051631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14+1615:15+181m231200.050458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40-116:50+710m431271.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:23+717:25+102m331307.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35114.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+1420:05+235m431421.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1001:00+195m141683.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T02:09+2002:09+220m041747.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:13+2102:13+260m041750.056547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:27108.0
#29/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:40+7-341858.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site