Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:51:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:51:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

17704/Σ Mumbai LTT gudur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 23 2013 (14:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1928 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1119 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+1310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T08:25+3308:27+332m0181.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T09:08+3709:10+372m01109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+235m61173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+5010m31435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4416:32+452m11548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1517:40+235m21585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+3018:45+301m11655.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2919:30+291m11697.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+4620:05+481m21747.029561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+4721:05+4710m21770.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+5821:13+582m11776.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+3123:30+372m11901.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+3303:40+3320m621119.03126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
75 intermediate stations-3:-40378.0
#15/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+3131497.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1506:28+171m331528.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1806:50+191m131551.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+241m131571.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2807:20+291m131586.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2708:04+281m331636.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#21/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+3108:27+321m231664.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+3808:52+381m231702.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#23/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+311m231718.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:29+241m331752.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1110:40+162m131791.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+162m031819.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2211:20+231m231846.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:00+6-831928.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site