Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

17704/Σ Mumbai LTT gudur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 23 2013 (14:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1550 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1119 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+9??10.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2182.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:16+3808:20+344m??182.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:03+2809:05+262m??1109.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2310:20+325m??1173.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3814:35+4110m??1435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4416:32+462m??1548.035457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+225m??1585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+381m??1655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2419:30+241m??1697.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+4920:05+501m??1746.028561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5421:05+5410m??1769.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:0621:13+1:062m??1775.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+502m??1901.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+3303:40+3620m??21119.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-3:-400.0
#15/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+0??21119.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m??21150.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+151m??21173.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#18/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1807:08+191m??21193.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2307:20+231m??21208.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2208:04+231m??21258.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#21/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2708:27+271m??21286.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2808:52+281m??21324.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#23/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+3009:05+311m??21340.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+3009:29+311m??21374.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+110:40+22m??21413.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1511:05+152m??21441.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#27/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+221m??21468.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:00+9-??21550.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.