Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

17704/Σ Mumbai LTT gudur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 23 2013 (14:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1551 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1120 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+8??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:25+3008:27+282m??181.04158mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:08+4209:10+402m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+285m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4714:35+5310m??1435.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#6!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:47+1:4715:49+1:462m??1521.039445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+5416:32+552m??1548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2517:40+325m??1585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+281m??1655.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+4019:30+421m??1697.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•  20:04+5420:05+561m??1747.029561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5921:05+5910m??1770.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:1021:13+1:102m??1776.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+472m??1902.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+4603:40+4720m??21120.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-3:-400.0
#16/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+3??21120.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1506:28+161m??21151.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1806:50+191m??21174.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+2407:08+241m??21194.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#20/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+3007:20+301m??21209.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+2808:04+301m??21259.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+3308:27+341m??21287.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+3208:52+321m??21325.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+3309:05+331m??21341.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+3509:29+361m??21375.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+3210:40+322m??21414.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+192m??21442.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#28/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+2511:20+271m??21469.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:00+8-??21551.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site