Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:39:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate 4 days a week

17705/Σ Vishakapatnam Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 23 2013 (2:30PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 808 km  1 xfers
#1. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:25+4??10.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+2401:30+251m??2150.05517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:25+2002:27+242m??2200.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#4|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  03:09+3503:10+361m??2240.05414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:44+3203:45+341m??2270.0768mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:59+3804:00+381m??2288.0349mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:29+2904:30+301m??2305.0527mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#8!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3105:05+321m??2334.02913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#9!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:35+006:55+120m??2377.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+209:00+615m??2377.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1909:28+192m??2408.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3409:55+332m??2451.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3410:12+342m??2466.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+332m??2516.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??2582.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??2632.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+313:45+45m??2671.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#18/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1414:25+142m??2726.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+7-??2808.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site