Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17708/Σ bhubaneshwar Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 23 2013 (14:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2707 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1116 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 03:25 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1%==%KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05+6010.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:37+714:38+71m0136.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38-115:40+12m21116.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:07+1317:08+151m01222.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4418:05+445m31294.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4618:50+465m41322.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:45+3320m31341.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5121:30+515m01488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3700:50+365m02705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3702:10+3520m32766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+3705:12+382m02967.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+4506:25+461m321056.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2608:10+2815m021116.06326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652 - Buffer: 17m
352 intermediate stations02:25662.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:2610:50+2:2615m541778.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:3818:30+2:3725m442214.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2:1919:00+2:192m842238.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2:2719:30+2:272m642269.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2:3321:15+2:402m242372.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#19/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2:3121:57+2:332m342427.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#20/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+2:4222:37+2:431m242480.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:4100:15+2:445m452550.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:2502:00+2:322m252645.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#23/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+2:22-252707.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site